Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 9 MotoCity Friday Night
08/23/2019
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:09 pm
50cc Oil 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 yam Tucker Loso Coldspring, MN 2 1 25
2 5 ktm Bennett Rahn White Bear Lake, MN 1 2 22
3 7 ktm William Rahn White Bear Lake, MN 4 3 20
4 3 ktm Ike Anderson Park Rapids, MN 3 4 18
5 707 yam Bentley Sieben Cold Spring, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:09 pm
80 Open 10-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 797 hus 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 1 1 25
2 28 ktm 2399914 Tucker O'brien Brainerd, MN 2 3 22
3 3k kaw Dominic Kurzman Grey Eagle, MN 5 2 20
4 88 kaw Hendrix Watson Merrifield, MN 3 4 18
5 337 yam Caleb Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 4 5 16
125 Only 12+-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 171 suz 1050120 Mitchel Moore St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 727 ktm Zac Copa Little Falls, MN 3 2 22
3 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 2 4 20
4 584 suz Jacob Peterschick Little Falls, MN 4 3 18
5 89 kaw Dane Ballou Little Falls, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:09 pm
Quad 50cc Semi Stock 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 apx 3562734 Ethan Strang Foley, MN 1 3 25
2 126 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 3 2 22
3 287 drr Matthew Taves Detroit Lakes, MN 4 4 20
4 271 drr 2365917 Teagan Miller Zimmerman, MN 2 6 18
5 823 drr Kolby Shepherd Park Rapids, MN 5 5 16
6 99 drr Emmett Olsen Brainerd, MN DNF 1 15
Quad 90cc Rec 6-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 pls Kashton Black St Joseph, MN 1 1 25
2 451 pls Rowan Black St Joseph, MN 2 2 22
3 320 yam June Anderson Park Rapids, MN 3 3 20
4 1 pls Lacey Borders Pequot Lakes, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:09 pm
50cc Chain 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 262 ktm 2306469 Ethan Mertens St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 210 yam Tucker Loso Coldspring, MN 2 2 22
3 5 ktm Bennett Rahn White Bear Lake, MN 4 3 20
4 7 ktm William Rahn White Bear Lake, MN 3 4 18
5 615 cob Ike Anderson Park Rapids, MN 6 5 16
6 605 ktm Dalton Hartfiel Big Lake, MN 5 6 15
DNF 216 ktm 3914073 Easton Blank Pequot Lakes, MN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:09 pm
15-29
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 yam 683978 Wyatt Jacobs Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 2 2 22
3 20 kaw 673391 Mitchell Masters Merrifield, MN 3 3 20
4 898 suz 2365909 Ryan Fussy Royalton, MN 4 4 18
5 967 hon 259272 Mitch Grosz St Joseph, MN 5 5 16
Vet +30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 902 yam 778259 Josh B. Virnig Deerwood, MN 2 1 25
2 245 hon Danny Edmonson South Haven, MN 1 2 22
3 117 kaw 3913968 Ryan Blank Pequot Lakes, MN 4 3 20
4 21 ktm Tim Borders Pequot Lakes, MN 3 5 18
5 64 yam Derek Hedburg St Cloud, MN DNS 4 16
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:09 pm
Quad 90cc Open 6-15-mfn
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 apx 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 301 cob 2365912 Gage Fuller East Gull Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 261 drr 2308868 Zach Miller Zimmerman, MN 3 3 20
4 711 drr 2365903 Kali Brigmon Little Falls, MN 5 4 18
5 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 6 5 16
6 255 drr Isabelle Herzog Long Prairie, MN 8 6 15
7 70 drr 2365902 Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 4 DNS 14
8 112 drr Maddie Shepherd Park Rapids, MN 7 DNS 13
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:09 pm
Quad 50 Rec 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 suz Tyler Mueller Long Prairie, MN 2 1 25
2 703 apx Hattie Anderson Park Rapids, MN 1 2 22
3 25 suz Jace Pekarek Foley, MN 3 3 20
4 77 pls Deegan Workman Clearwater, MN 6 4 18
5 100 unk Gauge Fahrenbruck Loretto, MN 5 5 16
6 67 yam Kyston Fahrenbruck Loretto, MN 4 8 15
7 223 pls Ashlynn Pflipsen Melrose, MN 7 6 14
8 126 pls Madilynn Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 8 7 13
9 281 pls Wyatt Miller Zimmerman, MN 9 9 12
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 10:09 pm
65cc 7-9-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 ktm 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 107 kaw 2306524 Karson Schmidt Kimball, MN 2 2 22
3 88 yam 3927583 Ryker Schneider Brainerd, MN 4 3 20
4 557 ktm Canaan Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 3 6 18
5 8 ktm Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 5 5 16
6 256 ktm Kashton Black St Joseph, MN 8 4 15
7 394 ktm 3913522 Owen Hamilton Zimmerman, MN 7 7 14
8 111 yam Isaac Peterschick Little Falls, MN 6 8 13
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 10:09 pm
65cc 10-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 ktm 3240472 Braden Barker Atwater, MN 1 1 25
2 323 kaw 2365896 Caiden Pflipsen Melrose, MN 3 2 22
3 28 ktm Thomas Niggeler Brainerd, MN 5 3 20
4 308 ktm Kaden Shepherd Park Rapids, MN 4 4 18
5 259 ktm 3330093 Braylin Deleon Pillager, MN 2 6 16
6 25s unk Lauren Anderson Brainerd, MN 7 5 15
7 15 ktm Finnegan Bromenschenkel Ramsey, MN 6 7 14
8 111 cob Max Sweet Nowthen, MN 8 8 13
9 75 kaw Wyatt Borders Pequot Lakes, MN 9 9 12
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 10:09 pm
Lites B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 171 suz 1050120 Mitchel Moore St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 128 yam Phillip Cook New Ulm, MN 3 2 22
3 967 hon 259272 Mitch Grosz St Joseph, MN 2 DNS 20
Lites C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 1 25
2 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 2 2 22
3 727 ktm Zac Copa Little Falls, MN 3 3 20
4 x suz Andrew Fountain Royalton, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 10:09 pm
Quad Sport-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 apx 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 15 can Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 2 2 22
3 36 can 2365914 Riley Valiant Eden Valley, MN 3 5 20
4 126 yam Brady Pekarek Foley, MN 6 3 18
5 29 yam Isaak Miller Cold Spring, MN 5 4 16
6 4 hon Dane Miller Cold Spring, MN 4 DNS 15
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 10:09 pm
Quad Stock 90 6-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 301 apx 2365912 Gage Fuller East Gull Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 3 2 22
3 70 drr 2365902 Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 8 3 20
4 88 apx Tate Cronin Brainerd, MN 4 8 18
5 261 drr 2308868 Zach Miller Zimmerman, MN 2 10 16
6 112 drr Maddie Shepherd Park Rapids, MN 7 6 15
7 05 drr Landon Achman Rockville, MN 6 7 14
8 702 drr 2365911 Carsyn Miller Swanville, MN 10 4 13
9 99 drr Emmett Olsen Brainerd, MN 9 5 12
10 8 ktm Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 5 11 11
11 271 drr 2365917 Teagan Miller Zimmerman, MN 11 9 10
DNF 6 apx Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 10:09 pm
85cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 797 hus 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 1 1 25
2 217 ktm 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 2 2 22
3 25 ktm 3240472 Braden Barker Atwater, MN 3 3 20
4 28 ktm 2399914 Tucker O'brien Brainerd, MN 4 4 18
5 323 kaw 2365896 Caiden Pflipsen Melrose, MN 8 5 16
6 88 yam 3927583 Ryker Schneider Brainerd, MN 7 7 15
7 557 ktm Canaan Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 6 8 14
8 337 yam Caleb Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 5 9 13
9 259 ktm 3330093 Braylin Deleon Pillager, MN 9 6 12
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 10:09 pm
85cc 12-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 584 yam Jacob Peterschick Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 376 kaw 2022109 Matix Schmidt Kimball, MN 2 2 22
3 317 ktm Skyler Hill Brainerd, MN 3 3 20
4 88 kaw Hendrix Watson Merrifield, MN 4 4 18
5 72 kaw Kate Taves Detroit Lakes, MN 5 5 16
DNF 3k kaw Dominic Kurzman Grey Eagle, MN DNF DNF
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 10:09 pm
Open A-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 902 yam 778259 Josh B. Virnig Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 245 hon Danny Edmonson South Haven, MN 2 2 22
Open B-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 kaw 673391 Mitchell Masters Merrifield, MN 1 1 25
2 128 yam Phillip Cook New Ulm, MN 4 2 22
3 898 suz 2365909 Ryan Fussy Royalton, MN 2 DNS 20
4 967 hon 259272 Mitch Grosz St Joseph, MN 3 DNS 18
Open C-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 1 25
2 80d hon David Staples Baxter, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 10:09 pm
Quad Open 16+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 012 hon Kenzie Nieman Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 626 pls Mitch Olson Foley, MN 3 2 22
3 144 yam Alex Nielsen Royalton, MN 2 3 20
4 212 hon 3407526 Dave Scherbing Foley, MN 4 5 18
5 81 unk Brad Schroeder Cosmos, MN 6 4 16
6 100 hon Riley Woida Pillager, MN 6 6 15
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com