Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 9 Central MN MX Series
07/04/2019
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 05:36 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 87 yam 2083025 Broc Graba Verndale, MN 1 1 25
2 735 ktm 2262425 Zach O. Crider Staples, MN 2 2 22
3 52 hus 2126164 Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 3 3 20
4 59 kaw 3297635 Rj Thorud Medina, MN 5 4 18
5 340 ktm 2177881 Autumn Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 7 5 16
6 711 kaw 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 6 6 15
7 318 kaw 2671196 Vincent Aydt Rush City, MN 8 7 14
8 37 ktm 2076459 Eli Povolny Apple Valley, MN 4 DNS 13
125
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 261 yam 2118115 Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 1 1 25
2 100 yam 262698 Jack Maki Oak Grove, MN 2 2 22
3 35 ktm 2316770 Beau Carlson Pengilly, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 05:36 pm
+25 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 ktm 410015 Jimmy Povolny Apple Valley, MN 1 1 25
+25 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 yam 1080902 Timothy Rasmusson Grand Rapids, MN 1 DNS 25
+60
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 hon 723431 Dave Hencir St Paul, MN 1 1 25
2 53 yam 2908136 Paul E. Olson Moorhead, MN 2 2 22
3 753 yam 901585 Keith W. Buss Norcross, MN 3 3 20
+35 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 77 hon 0920996 Josh R. Neutgens Sacred Heart, MN 1 1 25
+35 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 171 yam 3277664 Mike Jenson Deephaven, MN 1 1 25
2 696 kaw 582450 Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 05:36 pm
+25 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 hus 3551333 Brandon Hopkins Webster, WI 1 2 25
2 312 yam 730068 Joey Combs Pengilly, MN 4 1 22
3 68 yam 2274951 Jeff Hemenway Detroit Lakes, MN 3 3 20
4 318 ktm 3693345 Josh Ugrich Grand Rapids, MN 5 4 18
5 465 ktm 3322465 Scott Knight Elk River, MN 6 5 16
6 598 kaw 329570 Joe Combs Pengilly, MN 7 6 15
7 37 hon 2382539 Rusty Redmond West Fargo, ND 2 DNF 14
+35 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 527 yam 2249389 Daniel Schoumaker Brooklyn Center, MN 1 1 25
2 741 hon 238508 Brandin Redmond Fargo, ND 2 2 22
3 616 ktm 3839855 Richard Anderley Lecenter, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 05:36 pm
85cc 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 735 ktm 2262425 Zach O. Crider Staples, MN 1 1 25
2 52 hus 2126164 Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 3 2 22
3 59 kaw 3297635 Rj Thorud Medina, MN 4 3 20
4 711 kaw 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 6 4 18
5 340 ktm 2177881 Autumn Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 5 5 16
6 318 kaw 2671196 Vincent Aydt Rush City, MN 7 6 15
7 37 ktm 2076459 Eli Povolny Apple Valley, MN 2 DNS 14
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 699 hus 2854633 Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 2 1 25
2 240 ktm 2200710 Logan Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 1 2 22
3 47 ktm 2194985 Brayan P. Anstine Nowthen, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 05:36 pm
14-24 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 37 kaw 582718 Sawyer Brownlee Buffalo, MN 2 1 25
2 261 yam 2118115 Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 1 2 22
3 898 suz 2365909 Ryan Fussy Royalton, MN 3 3 20
14-24 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 449 yam 775662 Andrew Van Heel Avon, MN 1 1 25
2 111 ktm 0761443 Chase Kothman Otsego, MN 2 2 22
3 155 kaw 2382534 Charlie Weros Annandale, MN 3 3 20
4 91 hon 865404 Weston Weets Esko, MN 4 4 18
5 359 yam 2262447 Daniel Trainor Maple Grove, MN 5 5 16
6 685 suz 3850268 Jacob Anderley Le Center, MN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 05:36 pm
Sr. (+40) B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 171 yam 3277664 Mike Jenson Deephaven, MN 1 1 25
Sr. (+40) C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 55 ktm 2324385 Casey Carlson Pengilly, MN 1 1 25
2 420 yam 3220559 Tim Rhode Crystal, MN 2 2 22
3 153 kaw 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Brook Park, MN 3 3 20
4 40 kaw 3925829 Neal Roberts Floodwood, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 05:36 pm
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 yam 1080902 Timothy Rasmusson Grand Rapids, MN 1 DNS 25
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 ktm 2124082 James Povolny Apple Valley, MN 1 1 25
2 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 2 2 22
3 194 hus 535933 Cody Deluce Blaine, MN 3 3 20
4 676 ktm 2012289 Steven Lindemer Circle Pines, MN 5 4 18
5 68 yam 2274951 Jeff Hemenway Detroit Lakes, MN 4 5 16
DNF 550 kaw 3704159 Adam Kirwin Rochester, MN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 05:36 pm
85cc 9-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
DNF 37 ktm 2076459 Eli Povolny Apple Valley, MN DNF DNS
Girls Sr. 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 340 ktm 2177881 Autumn Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 1 1 25
2 711 kaw 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 2 2 22
3 175 kaw 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 05:36 pm
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 ktm 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 2 2 22
3 640 ktm 2200712 Micah Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 4 3 20
4 717 ktm 2264256 Jaxon Arends East Bethel, MN 3 4 18
5 260 suz 3188797 Wyatt Sailor Elk River, MN 5 5 16
6 501 cob 3322501 Blaze R. Knight Elk River, MN 8 6 15
7 282 ktm 2306450 Ivyn J. Fratzke Mora, MN 7 7 14
8 78 kaw 3150795 Bentley Aydt Rush City, MN 6 8 13
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 699 kaw 2854633 Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 1 1 25
2 240 ktm 2200710 Logan Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 3 2 22
3 44 kaw 2275866 Christian Linder Cloquet, MN 2 3 20
4 540 ktm 2200711 Morgan Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 05:36 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 2 1 25
2 32 ktm 2124082 James Povolny Apple Valley, MN 1 2 22
3 205 yam 3330984 Sam G. Haas Zimmerman, MN 4 3 20
4 449 yam 775662 Andrew Van Heel Avon, MN 3 4 18
5 155 kaw 2382534 Charlie Weros Annandale, MN 6 5 16
6 194 hus 535933 Cody Deluce Blaine, MN 7 7 15
7 111 ktm 0761443 Chase Kothman Otsego, MN 5 9 14
8 359 yam 2262447 Daniel Trainor Maple Grove, MN 8 8 13
9 140 ktm 3573864 Isaac Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN DNF 6 12
DNS 550 kaw 3704159 Adam Kirwin Rochester, MN DNS DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 261 yam 2118115 Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 2 1 25
2 100 yam 262698 Jack Maki Oak Grove, MN 4 2 22
3 898 suz 2365909 Ryan Fussy Royalton, MN 3 3 20
4 37 kaw 582718 Sawyer Brownlee Buffalo, MN 1 DNS 18
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 05:36 pm
Vet (+30) A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 77 hon 0920996 Josh R. Neutgens Sacred Heart, MN 1 1 25
Vet (+30) B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 753 yam 904143 Shane Thomas Wheaton, MN 1 1 25
2 123 kaw 2231552 Ryan Raguse Fargo, ND 2 2 22
Vet (+30) C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 527 yam 2249389 Daniel Schoumaker Brooklyn Center, MN 1 1 25
2 74 yam 0327233 Kerry Anstine Nowthen, MN 2 2 22
3 40 kaw 3925829 Neal Roberts Floodwood, MN 3 DNS 20
Women
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 1 1 25
2 340 ktm 2177881 Autumn Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 2 2 22
+45 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 hus 3551333 Brandon Hopkins Webster, WI 1 1 25
2 676 ktm 2012289 Steven Lindemer Circle Pines, MN 2 2 22
3 598 kaw 329570 Joe Combs Pengilly, MN 3 3 20
4 420 yam 3220559 Tim Rhode Crystal, MN 4 4 18
5 153 kaw 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Brook Park, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 05:36 pm
Girls Jr. 9-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 240 ktm 2200710 Logan Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 1 1 25
2 540 hus 2200711 Morgan Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 2 2 22
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 ktm 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 44 kaw 2275866 Christian Linder Cloquet, MN 2 2 22
3 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 3 3 20
4 640 ktm 2200712 Micah Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 4 4 18
5 260 suz 3188797 Wyatt Sailor Elk River, MN 6 5 16
6 282 ktm 2306450 Ivyn J. Fratzke Mora, MN 5 7 15
7 78 kaw 3150795 Bentley Aydt Rush City, MN DNF 6 14
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 05:36 pm
Schoolboy 2 12-17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 205 yam 3330984 Sam G. Haas Zimmerman, MN 1 1 25
Schoolboy 1 12-17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 ktm 2124082 James Povolny Apple Valley, MN 1 1 25
2 87 yam 2083025 Broc Graba Verndale, MN 2 2 22
3 35 ktm 2316770 Beau Carlson Pengilly, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 05:36 pm
50cc 4-6 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 315 cob 2303972 Brody Kratt Byron, MN 1 1 25
2 124 cob 3338801 Drake Savelkoul St Martin, MN 3 2 22
3 225 cob 3551952 Gaige Bauer Cold Spring, MN 2 3 20
4 99 cob 3539357 Abel Ugrich Grand Rapids, MN 4 4 18
5 355 ktm 2316768 Drake Carlson Pengilly, MN 5 5 16
50cc 7-8 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 cob 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 147 cob 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 3 2 22
3 282 ktm 2306450 Ivyn J. Fratzke Mora, MN 2 4 20
4 717 ktm 2264256 Jaxon Arends East Bethel, MN 4 3 18
5 345 cob 3327948 Brayden Hinck Lake City, MN 5 5 16
6 39 ktm 3926323 Henry Shelstad New Brighton, MN 6 6 15
7 98 cob 3528123 Josie Combs Pengilly, MN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 05:36 pm
50cc multi-speed
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 60 cob 2324383 Jase Sonnenberg Vergas, MN 1 1 25
2 124 cob 3338801 Drake Savelkoul St Martin, MN 2 2 22
3 16 yam 3551334 Brantley Spafford Webster, WI 3 3 20
4 99 cob 3539357 Abel Ugrich Grand Rapids, MN 4 4 18
5 614 cob 3408679 Jase Kratt Byron, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 05:36 pm
50 Open 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 282 ktm 2306450 Ivyn J. Fratzke Mora, MN 2 1 25
2 147 cob 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 1 2 22
3 345 cob 3327948 Brayden Hinck Lake City, MN 3 3 20
4 717 ktm 2264256 Jaxon Arends East Bethel, MN 4 4 18
5 39 ktm 3926323 Henry Shelstad New Brighton, MN 5 5 16
6 315 cob 2303972 Brody Kratt Byron, MN 6 6 15
7 225 cob 3551952 Gaige Bauer Cold Spring, MN 7 7 14
8 98 cob 3528123 Josie Combs Pengilly, MN 8 8 13
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 05:36 pm
50cc Shift/Shaft 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 16 yam 3551334 Brantley Spafford Webster, WI 1 1 25
2 311 yam 3929952 Titus Mortensen Hugo, MN 2 2 22
3 137 yam 2324312 Ryder Kann Oronoco, MN 3 3 20
4 142 yam 3850142 Logan Kann Oronoco, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 05:36 pm
50cc oil 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 60 ktm 2324383 Jase Sonnenberg Vergas, MN 1 1 25
2 270 ktm 2374782 Jace Schroeder North Branch, MN 2 2 22
3 355 ktm 2316768 Drake Carlson Pengilly, MN 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com