Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 7 MotoCity Friday Night
07/14/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:08 pm
15-29
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 32 kaw 683978 Wyatt Jacobs Brainerd, MN 2 2 22
3 916 yam 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 3 3 20
Vet +30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 576 kaw 1093873 Dave Weseman Litchfield, MN 2 2 25
2 504 hon Kirk Nelson St Augusta, MN 1 3 22
3 468 ktm 335138 Cory Koljonen New York Mills, MN 4 1 20
4 831 kaw Kyle Dux Pelican Rapids, MN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:08 pm
50cc Chain 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 2 1 25
2 831 cob 2271399 Clayton Larson Fort Ripley, MN 1 2 22
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:08 pm
80 Open 10-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 118 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 3 2 22
3 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 2 3 20
4 593 kaw 2843398 Hudson Romfo Clear Lake, MN 4 5 18
5 727 suz Zac Copa Little Falls, MN 6 4 16
6 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 5 7 15
7 108 kaw 3238748 Levi Schramm Hutchinson, MN 7 6 14
125 Only 12+-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 1 25
2 76 yam Jason Boller Merrifield, MN 2 2 22
3 18 kaw Michael Stredelman Foley, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:08 pm
Quad Sport-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 254 yam Kellen Chapuran Edina, MN 1 1 25
2 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 3 3 22
3 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 2 4 20
4 4x cob Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 5 2 18
5 777 yam Jonah Polson Greenfield, MN 4 6 16
6 36 yam Riley Valiant Eden Valley, MN 6 5 15
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:08 pm
Quad Rec 6-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 pls Dane Miller Cold Spring, MN 1 1 25
2 29 pls Isaak Miller Cold Spring, MN 2 2 22
3 8 hon Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 3 3 20
4 06 can Owen Bruemmer Sartell, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:08 pm
Quad 50cc 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 drr 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 3 2 22
3 7 drr Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 2 3 20
4 118 drr Bostin Schendzielos Clear Lake, MN DNS 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:08 pm
65cc 7-9-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 ktm 3240472 Braden Gatewood Atwater, MN 1 1 25
2 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 2 2 22
65cc 10-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 29 ktm 2177879 Talan Goble Baxter, MN 2 1 25
2 59 ktm 3297635 Rj Thorud Greenfield, MN 1 2 22
3 317 ktm Skyler Hill Brainerd, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 10:08 pm
Lites B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 229 suz Andrew Leblanc Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
DNS 471 yam 1050120 Mitchel Moore St Cloud, MN DNS DNS
Lites C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 831 kaw Jared Dux Pelican Rapids, MN 1 1 25
2 194 yam 666044 Adam Ness Coon Rapids, MN 2 3 22
3 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 5 2 20
4 66 ktm Jordan Kowalczyk Royalton, MN 3 4 18
5 75 yam 2821802 Austin Midas Big Lake, MN 4 5 16
6 18 kaw Michael Stredelman Foley, MN 7 7 15
7 11 yam Cyle Zeman Freeport, MN 6 8 14
8 34 kaw 2082964 Jeff Lampton Twin Valley, MN 10 6 13
9 916 yam 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 8 9 12
10 175 suz Dean Jensen St Cloud, MN 9 10 11
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 10:08 pm
Quad Stock 90 6-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 3 3 22
3 301 unk Gage Fuller East Gull Lake, MN 2 6 20
4 61 apx Arron Lockwood Pequot Lakes, MN 5 4 18
5 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 4 5 16
6 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 7 7 15
7 17 drr Kali Brigmon Little Falls, MN 6 8 14
8 22 drr Libby Reitmeier Rockville, MN 9 9 13
9 6 apx Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN 8 10 12
10 51 drr 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN DNF 2 11
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 10:08 pm
Quad 50 Rec 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 kym Ava Erlandson Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 84 pls 2308879 Ethan Leabch Foley, MN 2 2 22
3 99 pls Emmett Olsen Brainerd, MN 3 3 20
4 19 pls Aubrey Jukish Deerwood, MN 4 4 18
5 34 kym Easton Holsapple Brainerd, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 10:08 pm
50cc Oil 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 1 1 25
2 95 ktm 3307825 Elijah Anderson Buffalo, MN 2 2 22
3 805 yam Rylan Wolthuizen Pierz, MN 4 3 20
4 8 hon Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 10:08 pm
85cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 59 ktm 3297635 Rj Thorud Greenfield, MN 2 2 25
2 108 kaw 3238748 Levi Schramm Hutchinson, MN 1 4 22
3 593 kaw 2843398 Hudson Romfo Clear Lake, MN 5 1 20
4 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 6 3 18
5 89 yam Dane Ballou Little Falls, MN 4 5 16
6 29 ktm 2177879 Talan Goble Baxter, MN 3 6 15
85cc 12-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 118 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 2 2 22
3 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 3 3 20
4 416 kaw Riley Ballou Little Falls, MN 4 4 18
5 727 suz Zac Copa Little Falls, MN 6 5 16
6 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 5 6 15
7 287 suz Gabe Guenther Big Lake, MN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 10:08 pm
Quad Production 6-15-mfn
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 3 1 25
2 51 drr 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 2 2 22
3 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 3 20
4 61 apx Arron Lockwood Pequot Lakes, MN 4 4 18
5 7 drr Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 6 5 16
6 17 drr Kali Brigmon Little Falls, MN 5 DNS 15
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 10:08 pm
Open B-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 229 suz Andrew Leblanc Little Falls, MN 2 2 22
Open C-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 194 yam 666044 Adam Ness Coon Rapids, MN 1 1 25
2 576 kaw 1093873 Dave Weseman Litchfield, MN 2 2 22
3 34 kaw 2082964 Jeff Lampton Twin Valley, MN 4 3 20
4 166 yam 3331500 Austin Baier Brainerd, MN 3 4 18
5 669 hus Al Thompson Coon Rapids, MN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 10:08 pm
Quad Open 16+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 394 yam Tanner Johnson Fergas Falls, MN 1 2 25
2 221 hon Benet Semrau Foley, MN 3 1 22
3 211 hon Bodin Semrau 4 3 20
4 457 yam Tyler Searle Alexandria, MN DNF 4 18
5 301 yam V13008 Nathan Fuller Brainerd, MN 2 DNS 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com