Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 5 MotoCity Friday Night Race
07/12/2019
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:00 pm
Quad 50 Rec 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 suz Jace Pekarek Foley, MN 1 1 25
2 13 suz Tyler Mueller Long Prairie, MN 3 2 22
3 77 pls Deegan Workman Clearwater, MN 5 3 20
4 223 pls Ashlynn Pflipsen Melrose, MN 2 7 18
5 126 pls Madilynn Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 4 6 16
6 17 pls Travis Marquardt Clear Lake, MN 6 5 15
7 504 pls Owen Mart Foley, MN DNF 4 14
DNF 67 kaw Kyston Fahrenbruck Loretto, MN DNF DNS
DNS 8 kaw Karson Brigmon Little Falls, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:00 pm
80 Open 10-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 ktm Tucker O'brien Brainerd, MN 2 1 25
2 337 yam Caleb Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 1 2 22
125 Only 12+-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 2 1 25
2 288 yam Jessup Pearson St Michael, MN 3 2 22
3 727 ktm Zac Copa Little Falls, MN 1 5 20
4 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 6 3 18
5 584 yam Jacob Peterschick Little Falls, MN 5 4 16
6 222 ktm 3238748 Levi Schramm Hutchinson, MN 4 6 15
7 89 kaw Dane Ballou Little Falls, MN 7 7 14
DNS 76 yam 2306542 Jason Boller Merrifield, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:00 pm
Quad Stock 90 6-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 301 apx 2365912 Gage Fuller East Gull Lake, MN 2 1 25
2 6 apx Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN 1 2 22
3 88 apx Tate Cronin Brainerd, MN 4 4 20
4 711 drr 2365903 Kali Brigmon Little Falls, MN 3 6 18
5 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 8 3 16
6 70 drr 2365902 Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 6 5 15
7 8 unk Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 5 7 14
8 05 drr Landon Achman Rockville, MN 7 8 13
9 271 drr 2365917 Teagan Miller Zimmerman, MN 9 9 12
DNF 261 drr 2308868 Zach Miller Zimmerman, MN DNF DNF
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:00 pm
50cc Oil 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 yam Tucker Loso Coldspring, MN 1 1 25
2 7 ktm William Rahn White Bear Lake, MN 3 2 22
3 5 ktm Bennett Rahn White Bear Lake, MN 2 3 20
4 x suz Braydin Larson 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:00 pm
Vet +30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 234 suz Nathan Hill Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 588 suz Christopher Janzig St Michael, MN 2 2 22
3 21 ktm Tim Borders Pequot Lakes, MN 4 3 20
4 64 yam Derek Hedburg St Cloud, MN 3 7 18
5 117 kaw 3913968 Ryan Blank Pequot Lakes, MN 6 5 16
6 395 hon Dennis Hines Brainerd, MN 5 6 15
7 74 kaw William Pace Sartell, MN DNF 4 14
DNS 719 yam Josh Black St Joseph, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:00 pm
15-29
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 ktm 2019573 Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 3 1 25
2 32 yam 683978 Wyatt Jacobs Pillager, MN 2 2 22
3 20 kaw 673391 Mitchell Masters Merrifield, MN 1 3 20
4 117 yam Marcus Taylor Wayzata, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:00 pm
Quad Sport-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 apx 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 2 1 25
2 15 can Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 3 2 22
3 69 suz 2372235 Chase Rauschendorfer Milaca, MN 1 5 20
4 36 can 2365914 Riley Valiant Eden Valley, MN 4 3 18
5 113 hon Brady Pekarek Foley, MN 5 4 16
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 10:00 pm
65cc 7-9-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker J. King Cushing, MN 1 1 25
2 107 kaw 2306524 Karson Schmidt Kimball, MN 2 2 22
3 8 ktm Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 5 3 20
4 557 ktm Canaan Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 3 5 18
5 95 yam 3307825 Elijah Anderson Buffalo, MN 6 4 16
6 88 yam Ryker Schneider Brainerd, MN 4 6 15
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 10:00 pm
Lites B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 288 yam Jessup Pearson St Michael, MN 1 1 25
2 349 yam Jeff Lampton Flom, MN 2 2 22
Lites C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 1 25
2 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 2 2 22
3 727 ktm Zac Copa Little Falls, MN 4 3 20
4 222 ktm 3238748 Levi Schramm Hutchinson, MN 5 4 18
5 74 kaw William Pace Sartell, MN 6 5 16
6 175 yam 3474201 Austin Midas Big Lake, MN 7 6 15
7 117 yam Marcus Taylor Wayzata, MN 3 10 14
8 201 yam Andrew Fountain Royalton, MN 9 7 13
9 151 kaw Alex Nielsen Royalton, MN 8 8 12
10 89 suz 3408257 Dean Jensen St Cloud, MN 10 9 11
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 10:00 pm
65cc 10-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 ktm 3240472 Braden Barker Atwater, MN 1 1 25
2 323 kaw 2365896 Caiden Pflipsen Melrose, MN 2 2 22
3 28 ktm Thomas Niggeler Brainerd, MN 3 3 20
4 80 kaw Jagen Niemeyer Brainerd, MN 4 4 18
5 75 kaw Wyatt Borders Pequot Lakes, MN 5 5 16
6 8 unk Josh Dibblee Sauk Rapids, MN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 10:00 pm
Quad 50cc Semi Stock 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 apx 3562734 Ethan Strang Foley, MN 3 1 25
2 271 drr 2365917 Teagan Miller Zimmerman, MN 2 2 22
3 99 drr Emmett Olsen Brainerd, MN 1 DNF 20
Quad 90cc Rec 6-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 pls Daniel Niznik Pierz, MN 1 2 25
2 5 hon Bryson Dietman South Haven, MN 3 3 22
3 451 pls Rowan Black St Joseph, MN 2 4 20
4 1 pls Lacey Borders Pequot Lakes, MN 4 5 18
5 45 pls Kashton Black St Joseph, MN DNF 1 16
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 10:00 pm
Quad Open 16+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 530 hon 2526325 Eli Van Zee Swanville, MN 1 1 25
2 012 hon Kenzie Nieman Little Falls, MN 2 2 22
3 777 yam Jonah Polson Greenfield, MN 3 3 20
4 626 pls Mitch Olson Foley, MN 4 4 18
5 66 hon Tristen Rauschendorfer Ogilvie, MN 5 5 16
6 69 suz 2372235 Chase Rauschendorfer Milaca, MN 7 6 15
7 144 yam Alex Nielsen Royalton, MN 6 7 14
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 10:00 pm
50cc Chain 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 262 ktm 2306469 Ethan Mertens St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 7x cob Isaiah Hancock Waconia, MN 2 2 22
3 210 yam Tucker Loso Coldspring, MN 3 3 20
4 216 ktm 3914073 Easton Blank Pequot Lakes, MN 6 4 18
5 7 ktm William Rahn White Bear Lake, MN 5 5 16
6 5 ktm Bennett Rahn White Bear Lake, MN 7 6 15
7 30 ktm Jacob Prins Otsego, MN 4 9 14
8 48 ktm Warren Watson Merrifield, MN 8 7 13
9 30b ktm William Prins Otsego, MN 9 8 12
DNF 622 ktm Waylen Watson Merrifield, MN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 10:00 pm
85cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 797 hus 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 1 1 25
2 25 ktm 3240472 Braden Barker Atwater, MN 3 2 22
3 28 ktm Tucker O'brien Brainerd, MN 2 3 20
4 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker J. King Cushing, MN 6 4 18
5 323 kaw 2365896 Caiden Pflipsen Melrose, MN 5 5 16
6 337 yam Caleb Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 4 6 15
7 557 ktm Canaan Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 8 7 14
8 88y yam Ryker Schneider Brainerd, MN 7 9 13
9 95 yam 3307825 Elijah Anderson Buffalo, MN 10 8 12
10 80 kaw Jagen Niemeyer Brainerd, MN 9 10 11
85cc 12-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 584 suz Jacob Peterschick Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 376 kaw 2022109 Matix Schmidt Kimball, MN 2 2 22
3 88 kaw Hendrix Watson Merrifield, MN 3 3 20
DNF 317 ktm Skyler Hill Brainerd, MN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 10:00 pm
Quad 90cc Open 6-15-mfn
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 can 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 301 cob 2365912 Gage Fuller East Gull Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 261 drr 2308868 Zach Miller Zimmerman, MN 3 3 20
4 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 4 4 18
5 711 apx 2365903 Kali Brigmon Little Falls, MN 5 5 16
6 70 apx 2365902 Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 6 DNF 15
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 10:00 pm
Open A-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 ktm 2019573 Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 234 suz Nathan Hill Brainerd, MN 2 2 22
Open B-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 kaw 673391 Mitchell Masters Merrifield, MN 2 1 25
2 32 yam 683978 Wyatt Jacobs Pillager, MN 1 2 22
3 588 suz Christopher Janzig St Michael, MN 3 3 20
Open C-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 1 25
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com