Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 5 Central MN MX Series
05/20/2018
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:17 pm
+35 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 107 hon 528739 Bill Medek Ramsey, MN 1 1 25
2 833 ktm 3281585 Craig Cunningham Lakeville, MN 2 2 22
3 525 yam 2177831 Brian Bohlman Osakis, MN 3 3 20
+35 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 89 hon 0574173 Keith Johnson Stacy, MN 1 1 25
2 142 kaw 3352146 Chad Alfords Plymouth, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:17 pm
14-24 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 148 yam 2185555 Cole Hay Ray, MN 1 1 25
14-24 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 494 yam 666044 Adam Ness Coon Rapids, MN 2 1 25
2 149 yam 0823236 Eric K. Van Heel Avon, MN 3 2 22
3 449 yam 775662 Andrew Van Heel Avon, MN 1 DNF 20
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:17 pm
85cc 9-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 263 ktm 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 363 ktm 2722691 Braden Long New London, MN 2 2 22
3 735 ktm 2262425 Zach O. Crider Staples, MN 3 3 20
4 956 kaw 2846112 Cooper Abbett Esko, MN 4 4 18
5 20 ktm 2916489 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 5 5 16
DNF 457 ktm 3265260 Nick Lange Monticello, MN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:17 pm
Sr. (+40) A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 107 hon 528739 Bill Medek Ramsey, MN 1 1 25
2 833 ktm 3281585 Craig Cunningham Lakeville, MN 2 2 22
3 934 hon 0468452 Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNS 3 20
Sr. (+40) C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 353 hon 549046 Goffery Ogaard Swanville, MN 2 1 25
2 153 kaw 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 3 2 22
3 817 yam 3045262 Mike Hicks Fargo, ND 4 3 20
4 142 kaw 3352146 Chad Alfords Plymouth, MN 1 DNF 18
+55
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 753 yam 901585 Keith W. Buss Norcross, MN 1 1 25
+60
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 hon 723431 Dave Hencir St Paul, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:17 pm
85cc 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 263 ktm 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 735 ktm 2262425 Zach O. Crider Staples, MN 2 2 22
3 956 kaw 2846112 Cooper Abbett Esko, MN 4 3 20
4 20 ktm 2916489 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 3 4 18
5 830 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 5 DNF 16
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 363 ktm 2722691 Braden Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 89 kaw 2963031 Wyatt Johnson Stacy, MN 2 2 22
Girls Sr. 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 9 suz 2187745 Lily Johnson Stacy, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:17 pm
Super Sr. +50
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 389 kaw 696390 John A. Cram East Bethel, MN 1 1 25
2 934 hon 0468452 Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNS 2 22
Women
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 521 ktm 2024602 Trisha Olson East Bethel, MN 1 1 25
2 571 kaw 898588 Kourtney C. Trautner Watertown, SD 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:17 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 62 yam 752151 Cody Thomsen Merrifield, MN 1 1 25
2 259 kaw 0302201 Neil A. Ehrenberg Freeport, MN 2 3 22
3 973 kaw 694970 Clay Olson East Bethel, MN DNF 2 20
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 223 ktm 0897964 Austin J. Aspros Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:17 pm
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 1 25
2 449 yam 775662 Andrew Van Heel Avon, MN 2 2 22
3 103 yam 486217 Lucas Dooley Fargo, ND 3 3 20
4 144 hon 889821 Tyler Degenhardt Cadott, WI 4 4 18
5 68 yam 2274951 Jeff Hemenway Menahga, MN 5 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:17 pm
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 135 ktm 2210934 Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 463 ktm 2661078 Brennan Long New London, MN 2 2 22
3 85 ktm 2189007 Mac Nornberg Pillager, MN 3 3 20
4 47 ktm 2194985 Brayan P. Anstine Nowthen, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:17 pm
+25 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 57 yam 724032 Spencer Kadlec Brookston, MN 1 1 25
2 259 kaw 0302201 Neil A. Ehrenberg Freeport, MN 2 3 22
3 62 yam 752151 Cody Thomsen Merrifield, MN 5 2 20
4 973 kaw 694970 Clay Olson East Bethel, MN 3 4 18
5 902 yam 778259 Josh B. Virnig Deerwood, MN 4 5 16
+25 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 132 ktm 1084597 Jacob Blanshan Garfield, MN 1 1 25
+25 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 170 hon 2177837 Devan Christianson Wadena, MN 1 1 25
+45 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 107 hon 528739 Bill Medek Ramsey, MN 1 1 25
2 105 yam 2671160 Delon Luther Fort Ripley, MN 2 2 22
3 389 kaw 696390 John A. Cram East Bethel, MN 3 3 20
+45 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 hus 3551333 Brandon Hopkins Webster, WI 1 1 25
2 353 hon 549046 Goffery Ogaard Swanville, MN 2 2 22
3 153 kaw 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:17 pm
Schoolboy 2 12-17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 223 ktm 0897964 Austin J. Aspros Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
Schoolboy 1 12-17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 263 ktm 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1 25
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 830 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 1 DNF 25
125
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 753 hon 1030008 Corey Johnson Crystal, MN 2 2 22
3 76 yam 2306542 Jason Boller Merrifield, MN 3 3 20
4 830 ktm 3328489 Cole Erlandson Brainerd, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:17 pm
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 463 ktm 2661078 Brennan Long New London, MN 2 1 25
2 135 ktm 2210934 Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 2 22
3 85 ktm 2189007 Mac Nornberg Pillager, MN 4 3 20
4 217 ktm 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 3 4 18
5 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 5 5 16
DNS 501 cob 3322501 Blaze R. Knight Elk River, MN DNS DNS
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 457 ktm 3265260 Nick Lange Monticello, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 04:17 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 494 yam 666044 Adam Ness Coon Rapids, MN 1 1 25
2 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 2 2 22
3 149 yam 0823236 Eric K. Van Heel Avon, MN 3 3 20
4 521 ktm 2024602 Trisha Olson East Bethel, MN 4 4 18
5 68 yam 2274951 Jeff Hemenway Menahga, MN 5 5 16
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 223 ktm 0897964 Austin J. Aspros Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 148 yam 2185555 Cole Hay Ray, MN 2 2 22
3 132 ktm 1084597 Jacob Blanshan Garfield, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 04:17 pm
Vet (+30) A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 902 yam 778259 Josh B. Virnig Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 107 hon 528739 Bill Medek Ramsey, MN 2 2 22
3 934 hon 0468452 Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN DNS 3 20
Vet (+30) B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 753 yam 904143 Shane Thomas Wheaton, MN 1 1 25
Vet (+30) C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 753x hon 1030008 Corey Johnson Crystal, MN 1 1 25
2 103 yam 486217 Lucas Dooley Fargo, ND 2 2 22
3 74 yam 0327233 Kerry Anstine Nowthen, MN 3 3 20
4 416 suz 3527840 Mike Saad Wyoming, MN 5 4 18
5 465 ktm 3322465 Scott Knight Elk River, MN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 04:17 pm
50cc 7-8 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 cob 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 134 ktm 2200776 Karsen M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 4 2 22
3 250 ktm 2271380 Louis Oswald Bayport, MN 3 4 20
4 30 ktm 2213563 Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 2 6 18
5 282 ktm 2306450 Ivyn J. Fratzke Mora, MN 6 3 16
6 49 cob 2306475 Vincent N. Astorino Rochester, MN 5 5 15
7 501 cob 3322501 Blaze R. Knight Elk River, MN DNS 7 14
8 262 ktm 2306469 Ethan Mertens St Cloud, MN DNS 8 13
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 04:17 pm
50cc 4-6 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 285 cob 2262408 Tucker J. King Cushing, MN 1 1 25
2 147 cob 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 3 2 22
3 207 ktm 3141788 Tristan Penders Luck, WI 2 4 20
4 345 cob 3327948 Brayden Hinck Lake City, MN 4 3 18
5 315 cob 2303972 Brody Kratt Byron, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 04:17 pm
50 Open 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 cob 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 250 ktm 2271380 Louis Oswald Bayport, MN 3 2 22
3 30 ktm 2213563 Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 2 3 20
4 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 4 4 18
5 282 ktm 2306450 Ivyn J. Fratzke Mora, MN 6 5 16
6 147 cob 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 5 6 15
7 285 cob 2262408 Tucker J. King Cushing, MN 7 7 14
8 262 ktm 2306469 Ethan Mertens St Cloud, MN 8 8 13
9 93 ktm 3253931 Cash Nornberg Pillager, MN 9 10 12
10 49 cob 2306475 Vincent N. Astorino Rochester, MN DNF 9 11
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 04:17 pm
50cc multi-speed
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 147 ktm 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 313 ktm 206468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 2 2 22
3 240 ktm 2303975 Leighton Oswald Bayport, MN 4 3 20
4 27 ktm 3333189 Landyn Spafford Webster, WI 3 4 18
5 315 cob 2303972 Brody Kratt Byron, MN 5 5 16
6 98 ktm 3528123 Josie Combs Pengilly, MN 8 6 15
7 x yam 3551334 Brantley Spafford Webster, WI 7 7 14
8 207 ktm 3141788 Tristan Penders Luck, WI 6 DNF 13
9 525 ktm 3540110 Jaxon Bohlman DNS 8 12
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 04:17 pm
50cc oil 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 147 ktm 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 1 2 25
2 313 ktm 206468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 5 1 22
3 27 ktm 3333189 Landyn Spafford Webster, WI 3 3 20
4 240 ktm 2303975 Leighton Oswald Bayport, MN 2 4 18
5 207 ktm 3141788 Tristan Penders Luck, WI 4 DNS 16
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com