Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
50cc bikes & quads
05/07/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 06:06 pm
50cc multi-speed
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 250 ktm 2271380 Louis Oswald Bayport, MN 1 1 25
2 147 ktm 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 3 2 22
3 717 ktm 2264256 Jaxon Arends East Bethel, MN 2 3 20
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 06:06 pm
Quad 50 Rec 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 pls 2308879 Ethan Leabch Foley, MN 1 1 25
2 05 pls 3325013 Tanner Bruun Pinewood, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 06:06 pm
Quad Production 6-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 97 drr 3053523 Kaydence Hayden New Richmond, WI 1 2 25
2 51 yam 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN DNF 1 22
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 06:06 pm
Quad +40
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 yam 2272612 Jason Schroetter Rosemount, MN 1 1 25
2 13c hon 3329210 Dan Carlson Stillwater, MN 3 2 22
3 62 yam 2306483 Paul Woodie Milaca, MN 2 3 20
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 06:06 pm
quad women
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 can 2249385 Ashley Tibbetts Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 545 yam 2194024 Maddy Keck Baldwin, WI 3 2 22
3 15 suz 2200724 Sereynna Thomas Shevlin, MN 2 4 20
4 624 can 3055537 Erin Gray Princeton, MN 4 3 18
quad youth open 14-17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 hon 2859814 Riley Brooks Waconia, MN 2 2 25
2 44 yam 2186019 Carson Hjelmen Austin, MN 1 5 22
3 873 suz 2272641 Taven Woodie Milaca, MN 6 1 20
4 17 hon 2244864 Kyle Johnson St Peter, MN 4 3 18
5 37 suz 2200707 Montray Thomas Shevlin, MN 3 4 16
6 114 hon 3147397 Logan Carlson Stillwater, MN 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 06:06 pm
50cc oil 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 250 ktm 2271380 Louis Oswald Bayport, MN 1 1 25
2 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 2 2 22
3 902 ktm 3253931 Cash Nornberg Pillager, MN 6 3 20
4 282 ktm 2306450 Ivyn Fratzke Mora, MN 4 5 18
5 413 ktm 2306468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 3 6 16
6 408 ktm 2274923 Emmitt Nielsen Litchfield, MN 7 4 15
7 400 ktm 2306469 Ethan Mertens St Cloud, MN 5 8 14
8 717 ktm 2264256 Jaxon Arends East Bethel, MN 8 7 13
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 06:06 pm
Quad Vet +30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 91 hon 1012840 Mike Barnhart Chatfield, MN 1 1 25
2 25 yam 2799556 Kevin Allex Osakis, MN 5 2 22
3 51 yam 2272612 Jason Schroetter Rosemount, MN 4 5 20
4 708 hon 629915 Brandon Lenk Shevlin, MN 7 3 18
5 269 hon 3231674 Jasson Bauer Wahkon, MN 6 4 16
6 94 yam 0323072 Zeb Kittelson Rochester, MN 2 DNF 15
7 26 yam 1015035 Russ Strack Randall, MN 3 DNF 14
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 06:06 pm
Quad 16-29
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 can 1097781 Beau Tibbetts Princeton, MN 1 2 25
2 980 yam 2283427 Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN 3 1 22
3 144 hon 2084302 Jaden Katzenmeyer Hutchinson, MN 2 3 20
4 188 hon 3048478 Dawson Lugert Otsego, MN 4 4 18
5 118 hon 2709458 Justin Jacobsen Chisago City, MN 5 5 16
6 3 ktm 3151842 Cody Austin Dresser, WI 6 6 15
DNS 711 hon 1099433 Peter Benincasa Otsego, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 06:06 pm
quad 90 Semi Stock 8-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 yam 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 54 pit 2232491 Ivan Kasper Big Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 20 yam 2231542 Tytrell Thomas Shevlin, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 06:06 pm
50 Open 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 cob 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 3 1 25
2 75 ktm 2189007 Mac Nornberg Pillager, MN 2 2 22
3 30 ktm 2213563 Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 4 3 20
4 135 ktm 2210934 Kaden Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 7 18
5 421 cob 2274922 Lincoln Nielsen Litchfield, MN 5 4 16
6 37 ktm 3249472 Geneva Fowler Stanchfield, MN 6 5 15
7 134 ktm 2200776 Karsen Tabaka Princeton, MN 7 6 14
8 393 ktm 2215759 Jossi Logan Elk River, MN 8 8 13
9 501 cob 3322501 Blaze Knight Elk River, MN 10 9 12
10 93 ktm 3286015 Lauren Becker 9 10 11
11 111 ktm 3317301 Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN 11 11 10
12 264 ktm 2262432 Leah Scanlan Puposky, MN 12 12 9
DNS 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton Thomas Wheaton, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 06:06 pm
quad youth production 13-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 44 yam 2186019 Carson Hjelmen Austin, MN 1 1 25
2 4 hon 230536 Mason Merchlewitz Winona, MN 2 2 22
3 17 hon 2244864 Kyle Johnson St Peter, MN 4 3 20
4 37 suz 2200707 Montray Thomas Shevlin, MN 3 4 18
DNF 82 yam 2800875 Vincent Callahan Shakopee, MN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 06:06 pm
quad 50 Semi stock 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 yam 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 97 drr 3053523 Kaydence Hayden New Richmond, WI 2 2 22
3 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 3 3 20
quad 90 Rec 8-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 21 pls 2231539 Keighley Bruun Pinewood, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 06:06 pm
quad open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 90 hon 2609877 Neil Larsen Foreston, MN 2 1 25
2 23 can 1097781 Beau Tibbetts Princeton, MN 1 2 22
3 160 hon 3048477 Colton Lugert Otsego, MN 4 3 20
4 144 hon 2084302 Jaden Katzenmeyer Hutchinson, MN 3 4 18
5 131 hon 2515609 Mark Olejnichak Chippewa Falls, WI 5 6 16
6 294 yam 1056122 David Gay Chaska, MN 7 5 15
7 189 hon 2515932 Ryan Jeurissen Belle Plaine, MN 6 7 14
8 871 hon 0438478 Cody Anderson Waconia, MN 8 8 13
9 188 hon 3048478 Dawson Lugert Otsego, MN 10 9 12
10 74 hon 2519761 Mathew Stumpf Pierz, MN 9 10 11
11 64 yam 223320 Joe Strebel Albertville, MN 11 11 10
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 06:06 pm
quad open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 980 yam 2283427 Kaden Woodie Milaca, MN 1 1 25
2 122 hon 2194427 Gunnar Carlson Stillwater, MN 2 3 22
3 21 can 2190343 Jay Toelle Phillips, WI 4 2 20
4 96 hon 2934920 Nick Rogers Litchfield, MN 6 4 18
5 25 yam 2799556 Kevin Allex Osakis, MN 3 8 16
6 44 yam 0857684 Alex Dale Lakeland, MN 7 5 15
7 720 suz 2810136 Shane Gray Princeton, MN 5 7 14
8 223 yam 3261798 Riley Taber Shelden, WI 8 6 13
9 141 hon 1024529 Keegan Linsmeier Litchfield, MN 9 9 12
DNF 711 hon 1099433 Peter Benincasa Otsego, MN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 06:06 pm
quad open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 can 3325031 Jesse Toelle Fifield, WI 1 2 25
2 61 hon 2513621 Jerrod Weckman Hutchinson, MN 4 1 22
3 651 yam 2249377 Andrew Schroetter Rosemount, MN 3 3 20
4 22 can 2305354 Dillan Peterson Hutchinsen, MN 2 5 18
5 46 can 3321727 Brad Passow Foreston, MN 8 4 16
6 60 yam 2305284 Kyle Annala Westboro, WI 7 6 15
7 169 hon 3233748 Jonathan Bauer Wahkon, MN 6 7 14
8 3 ktm 3151842 Cody Austin Dresser, WI 5 9 13
9 333 yam 3320753 Alex Wager Foley, MN 9 8 12
DNS 48 suz 3265033 Austin Hosler Milaca, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 06:06 pm
50cc 4-6 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 ktm 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 902 ktm 3253931 Cash Nornberg Pillager, MN 4 2 22
3 106 cob 2272624 Riley Johnson Otsego, MN 2 4 20
4 413 ktm 2306468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 3 5 18
5 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 6 3 16
6 147 ktm 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 5 6 15
7 218 cob 3329130 Jesse Jarvis Hoytlake, MN 7 7 14
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 06:06 pm
50cc 7-8 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 313 cob 2973467 Tanner Johnson Otsego, MN 1 1 25
2 135 ktm 2210934 Kaden Tabaka Princeton, MN 2 2 22
3 75 ktm 2189007 Mac Nornberg Pillager, MN 3 3 20
4 30 ktm 2213563 Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 4 4 18
5 37 ktm 3249472 Geneva Fowler Stanchfield, MN 5 5 16
6 421 cob 2274922 Lincoln Nielsen Litchfield, MN 6 6 15
7 393 ktm 2215759 Jossi Logan Elk River, MN 7 8 14
8 134 ktm 2200776 Karsen Tabaka Princeton, MN 9 7 13
9 245 ktm 3282247 Noah Mickelson Backus, MN 8 9 12
10 93 ktm 3286015 Lauren Becker 11 10 11
11 501 cob 3322501 Blaze Knight Elk River, MN 10 11 10
12 264 ktm 2262432 Leah Scanlan Puposky, MN 13 12 9
13 321 cob 3329131 James Johnson Hoyt Lakes, MN 14 13 8
14 111 ktm 3317301 Caleb Schifsky North Branch, MN 12 DNF 7
DNS 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton Thomas Wheaton, MN DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com