Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 2 MotoCity Friday Night
04/28/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 09:59 pm
Quad 50cc 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 118 drr Bostin Schendzielos Clear Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 617 apx Kelsey Schmitt Long Prairie, MN 4 2 22
3 7 drr Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 3 3 20
4 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 2 4 18
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 09:59 pm
15-29
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 259 kaw 302201 Neil A. Ehrenberg Burtrum, MN 1 1 25
2 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 3 2 22
3 565 hon 2231547 Robert Vaughan Clearwater, MN 2 4 20
4 316 suz Nathan Hill Brainerd, MN DNF 3 18
Vet +30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 hon 2231536 Andy Mueller Long Prairie, MN 1 1 25
2 504 hon Kirk Nelson St Augusta, MN 2 2 22
3 1x yam Derek Hedburg St Cloud, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 09:59 pm
50cc Chain 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 75 ktm 2189007 Mac Nornberg Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 511 ktm 2194471 Carl Oakes Becker, MN 2 2 22
3 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 3 3 20
4 557 ktm Canaan Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 4 4 18
5 8 hon Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 09:59 pm
80 Open 10-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 2 1 25
2 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 1 2 22
3 118 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 3 3 20
4 830 ktm 3328489 Cole Erlandson Brainerd, MN 4 4 18
125 Only 12+-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 1 25
2 x hon 2274903 Josh Clark Elk River, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 09:59 pm
Quad Rec 6-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 pls Dane Miller Cold Spring, MN 1 1 25
2 29 pls Isaak Miller Cold Spring, MN 2 2 22
3 702 pls Carsyn Miller Swanville, MN 3 3 20
DNS fl pls Lucas Champa Royalton, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 09:59 pm
Quad Stock 90 6-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 2 1 25
2 57 drr Tyler Borg Brainerd, MN 3 3 22
3 61 apx Arron Lockwood Pequot Lakes, MN 4 4 20
4 51 drr 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 7 2 18
5 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 5 5 16
6 22 drr Libby Reitmeier Rockville, MN 6 7 15
7 6 apx Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN 8 6 14
8 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 DNF 13
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 09:59 pm
65cc 7-9-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 ktm 3240472 Braden Gatewood Atwater, MN 1 1 25
2 337 kaw Caleb Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 2 2 22
3 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 3 DNF 20
65cc 10-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 29 ktm 2177879 Talan Goble Baxter, MN 2 1 25
2 777 ktm Jack Doty Brainerd, MN 1 2 22
3 317 ktm Skyler Hill Brainerd, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 09:59 pm
Lites B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 229 suz Andrew Leblanc Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
Lites C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 181 ktm 2083010 Jacob Kicker Menahga, MN 1 1 25
2 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 2 2 22
3 279 yam Riley Groshong Pillager, MN 4 3 20
4 12 yam 2082964 Jeff Lampton Twin Valley, MN 3 4 18
5 553 kaw Justin Branchaud Royalton, MN 6 5 16
6 23x suz Michael Bowman Pierz, MN 7 6 15
7 660 kaw 965100 Seth Delong Cushing, MN 5 8 14
8 420 yam 3331500 Austin Baier Brainerd, MN DNF 7 13
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 09:59 pm
Quad Sport-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 2 2 25
2 51 yam 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 6 1 22
3 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 5 3 20
4 36 yam Riley Valiant Eden Valley, MN 7 4 18
5 57 yam Tyler Borg Brainerd, MN 1 DNF 16
6 428 unk Jayden Schmitt Long Prairie, MN 3 DNF 15
7 254 yam Kellen Chapuran Edina, MN 4 DNF 14
DNF 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN DNS DNF
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 09:59 pm
Quad 50 Rec 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 pls 2308879 Ethan Leabch Foley, MN 4 1 25
2 4 kym Ava Erlandson Brainerd, MN 3 2 22
3 5 can 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 1 4 20
4 99 pls Emmett Olsen Brainerd, MN 5 3 18
5 19 pls Aubrey Jukish Deerwood, MN 2 6 16
6 109 hon Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 7 5 15
7 115 pls Lager Schendzielos Clear Lake, MN 6 7 14
8 06 unk Owen Bruemmer Sartell, MN 8 DNS 13
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 09:59 pm
50cc Oil 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 1 1 25
2 902 ktm 3253931 Cash Nornberg Pillager, MN 2 2 22
3 11 hon Jacob Dotzler Clarissa, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 09:59 pm
Quad Production 6-15-mfn
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 3 2 22
3 61 apx Arron Lockwood Pequot Lakes, MN 4 3 20
4 7 drr Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 5 4 18
5 51 drr 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 2 DNF 16
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 09:59 pm
85cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 777 ktm Jack Doty Brainerd, MN 2 1 25
2 29 ktm 2177879 Talan Goble Baxter, MN 1 4 22
3 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 4 2 20
4 145 yam Dane Ballou Little Falls, MN 3 3 18
85cc 12-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 830 ktm 3328489 Cole Erlandson Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 118 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 3 3 22
3 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 6 2 20
4 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 2 6 18
5 416 kaw Riley Ballou Little Falls, MN 5 4 16
6 727 suz Zac Copa Little Falls, MN 4 5 15
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 09:59 pm
Open A-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 hon 2274909 Kevin Cekalovich Detroit Lakes, MN 3 1 25
2 259 kaw 302201 Neil A. Ehrenberg Burtrum, MN 2 2 22
3 316 suz Nathan Hill Brainerd, MN 1 3 20
Open B-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 229 suz Andrew Leblanc Little Falls, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 09:59 pm
Open C-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 181 ktm 2083010 Jacob Kicker Menahga, MN 1 1 25
2 26 hon Dylan Stumvoll Pequot Lakes, MN 2 2 22
3 237 hon 2274903 Josh Clark Elk River, MN 5 3 20
4 12 yam 2082964 Jeff Lampton Twin Valley, MN 4 4 18
5 08 hon Brandon Dufour Nisswa, MN 3 5 16
6 279 yam Riley Groshong Pillager, MN 6 6 15
7 23 suz Michael Bowman Pierz, MN 7 7 14
8 565 hon 2231547 Robert Vaughan Clearwater, MN 8 DNS 13
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 09:59 pm
Quad Open 16+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 457 yam Tyler Searle Alexandria, MN 1 1 25
2 221 hon Benet Semrau Foley, MN 4 2 22
3 211 hon Balin Semrau Foley, MN 3 3 20
4 7 yam 3320753 Alex Wager Foley, MN 2 DNS 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com