Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 11 Central MN MX
09/23/2018
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 03:46 pm
+25 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 57 yam 724032 Spencer Kadlec Brookston, MN 1 1 25
2 749 ktm 736034 Gavin D. Kadlec Browerville, MN 2 2 22
3 902 yam 778259 Josh B. Virnig Deerwood, MN 3 3 20
+25 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 68 ktm 0329533 Kohlmen Hudak Cambridge, MN 1 1 25
+45 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 107 hon 528739 Bill Medek Ramsey, MN 1 1 25
2 176 yam 608040 Cory Ramsey West Fargo, ND 2 2 22
3 105 yam 2671160 Delon Luther Fort Ripley, MN 3 DNS 20
+35 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 79 suz 2668188 Ryan Ingebritson Andover, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 03:46 pm
+25 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 437 hon 2177837 Devan Christianson Wadena, MN 1 1 25
2 465 ktm 3322465 Scott Knight Elk River, MN 2 2 22
3 318 yam 3693345 Josh Ugrich Grand Rapids, MN 3 3 20
4 177 hus 3551332 Nick Spafford Webster, WI 7 4 18
5 312 yam 2311024 Joe Combs Pengilly, MN 6 5 16
6 55 kaw 2324385 Casey Carlson Pengilly, MN 4 DNF 15
7 50 ktm 3132525 Luke Rhode St Louis Park, MN 5 DNF 14
DNF 312x yam 730068 Joey Combs Pengilly, MN DNF DNS
+60
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 hon 723431 Dave Hencir St Paul, MN 1 1 25
+35 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 430 hon 2306549 Brad Nielsen Litchfield, MN 1 1 25
+45 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 hus 3551333 Brandon Hopkins Webster, WI 1 1 25
2 420 yam 3220559 Tim Rhode Crystal, MN 2 2 22
3 153 kaw 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Brook Park, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 03:46 pm
14-24 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 625 kaw 2833600 Austin M. Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1 25
2 956 yam 2122500 Jeremy Groshong Clearbrook, MN 2 2 22
14-24 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 148 yam 2185555 Cole Hay Ray, MN 2 1 25
2 32 kaw 683978 Wyatt Jacobs Pillager, MN 1 2 22
3 247 yam 213982 Bret Holland Rogers, MN 3 3 20
14-24 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 78 kaw 823350 Trevor Bonnicksen Waverly, MN 3 1 25
2 449 yam 775662 Andrew Van Heel Avon, MN 2 2 22
3 244 yam 3051920 Broc Today Britt, MN 1 3 20
4 149 yam 0823236 Eric K. Van Heel Avon, MN 4 4 18
5 916 kaw 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 5 5 16
6 571 kaw 898588 Kourtney C. Trautner Watertown, SD 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 03:46 pm
85cc 9-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 263 ktm 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 363 ktm 2722691 Braden Long New London, MN 2 2 22
3 956 hus 2846112 Cooper Abbett Esko, MN 3 3 20
4 735 ktm 2262425 Zach O. Crider Staples, MN 4 4 18
5 711 kaw 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 5 5 16
6 463 ktm 2661078 Brennan Long New London, MN 7 6 15
7 20 ktm 2916489 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 6 7 14
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 355 ktm 2316770 Beau Carlson Pengilly, MN 1 1 25
2 429 hus 2277280 Cooper Anderson Alexandria, MN 2 2 22
Girls Sr. 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 59 ktm 3260985 Ella Storlie Deer River, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 03:46 pm
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 135 ktm 2210934 Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 313 hus 2973467 Tanner Johnson Otsego, MN 3 2 22
3 511 ktm 2194471 Carl Oakes Becker, MN 2 4 20
4 44 kaw 2275866 Christian Linder Cloquet, MN 4 3 18
5 501 cob 3322501 Blaze R. Knight Elk River, MN 6 5 16
6 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 5 6 15
7 720 ktm 3669623 Hayden Thole Benson, MN 7 7 14
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 457 yam 3265260 Nick Lange Monticello, MN 2 1 25
2 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 1 2 22
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 03:46 pm
Sr. (+40) A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 107 hon 528739 Bill Medek Ramsey, MN 1 1 25
Sr. (+40) C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 0 hon 2319485 Clifford Linder Cloquet, MN 1 1 25
2 153 kaw 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Brook Park, MN 2 2 22
3 724 yam 3658555 Steven Thole Benson, MN 4 3 20
4 420 yam 3220559 Tim Rhode Crystal, MN 3 DNS 18
+55
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 78 kaw 651481 Donald Bonnicksen Waverly, MN 1 1 25
2 7 ktm 178466 Boyd Peterson Chanhassen, MN 2 2 22
3 753 yam 901585 Keith W. Buss Norcross, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 03:46 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 625 kaw 2833600 Austin M. Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1 25
2 223 ktm 0897964 Austin J. Aspros Brainerd, MN 2 2 22
3 956 yam 2122500 Jeremy Groshong Clearbrook, MN 3 3 20
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 132 ktm 1084597 Jacob Blanshan Garfield, MN 1 1 25
2 538 hon 1098141 Reuben Jacobs West Fargo, ND 2 2 22
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 2 25
2 x ktm 2365921 Jake Langner Avon, MN 2 3 22
3 68 yam 2274951 Jeff Hemenway Menahga, MN 3 4 20
4 449 yam 775662 Andrew Van Heel Avon, MN DNF 1 18
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 03:46 pm
125
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 152 ktm 901419 Curtis M. Biorn Ramsey, MN 1 1 25
2 247 yam 213982 Bret Holland Rogers, MN 3 2 22
3 73 ktm 2119751 Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 2 DNF 20
4 76 yam 2306542 Jason Boller Merrifield, MN 4 DNS 18
5 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 5 DNS 16
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 03:46 pm
85cc 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 263 ktm 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 956 hus 2846112 Cooper Abbett Esko, MN 2 2 22
3 735 ktm 2262425 Zach O. Crider Staples, MN 3 3 20
4 355 ktm 2316770 Beau Carlson Pengilly, MN 4 4 18
5 48 ktm 2231780 Hayden Anstine Nowthen, MN 5 5 16
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 363 ktm 2722691 Braden Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 463 ktm 2661078 Brennan Long New London, MN 2 2 22
3 108 kaw 3238748 Levi Schramm Hutchinson, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 03:46 pm
Super Sr. +50
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 54 yam 700813 Tim J. Bernloehr Savage, MA 1 1 25
2 78 kaw 651481 Donald Bonnicksen Waverly, MN 2 2 22
3 16 yam 172749 Ralph Feld Cold Spring, MN 3 3 20
4 7 ktm 178466 Boyd Peterson Chanhassen, MN 4 4 18
5 366 yam 0565932 Steve R. Tate Lake Park, MN 5 5 16
6 413 yam 3049996 Tom Tidd Andover, MN 6 6 15
Women
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 571 kaw 898588 Kourtney C. Trautner Watertown, SD 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 03:46 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 625 kaw 2833600 Austin M. Kienast Watertown, SD 2 1 25
2 223 ktm 0897964 Austin J. Aspros Brainerd, MN 1 2 22
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 78 kaw 823350 Trevor Bonnicksen Waverly, MN 1 1 25
2 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 2 2 22
3 149 yam 0823236 Eric K. Van Heel Avon, MN 3 4 20
4 916 kaw 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 4 5 18
5 x ktm 2365921 Jake Langner Avon, MN 7 3 16
6 68 yam 2274951 Jeff Hemenway Menahga, MN 6 6 15
7 225 ktm 1079050 Drew Nelson Rogers, MN 5 DNF 14
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 152 ktm 901419 Curtis M. Biorn Ramsey, MN 1 2 25
2 148 yam 2185555 Cole Hay Ray, MN 2 3 22
3 132 ktm 1084597 Jacob Blanshan Garfield, MN 3 4 20
4 352 hon 854106 Chase Graba Verndale, MN DNF 1 18
5 538 hon 1098141 Reuben Jacobs West Fargo, ND 4 DNS 16
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 03:46 pm
Vet (+30) A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 902 yam 778259 Josh B. Virnig Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
Vet (+30) B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 476 hon 422933 Macy Fridgen Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 753b yam 904143 Shane Thomas Wheaton, MN 3 2 22
3 81 hus 0349065 Aaron Deer Elko, MN 2 3 20
4 79 suz 2668188 Ryan Ingebritson Andover, MN 4 4 18
Vet (+30) C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 418 yam 3550777 Blake Maul Mora, MN 1 1 25
2 753 yam 1030008 Corey Johnson Crystal, MN 3 2 22
3 74 yam 0327233 Kerry Anstine Nowthen, MN 2 3 20
4 414 ktm 2510989 Aaron S. Leininger Rothsay, MN 4 4 18
+35 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 107 hon 528739 Bill Medek Ramsey, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 03:46 pm
Girls Jr. 9-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 711 kaw 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 1 1 25
2 59 ktm 3260985 Ella Storlie Deer River, MN 2 2 22
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 135 ktm 2210934 Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 2 25
2 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 3 1 22
3 313 hus 2973467 Tanner Johnson Otsego, MN 2 3 20
4 457 yam 3265260 Nick Lange Monticello, MN 4 4 18
5 44 kaw 2275866 Christian Linder Cloquet, MN 5 5 16
6 47 ktm 2194985 Brayan P. Anstine Nowthen, MN 6 DNS 15
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 03:46 pm
Schoolboy 2 12-17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 352 hon 854106 Chase Graba Verndale, MN 1 1 25
2 244 yam 3051920 Broc Today Britt, MN 2 2 22
Schoolboy 1 12-17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 263 ktm 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 73 ktm 2119751 Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 2 DNS 22
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 03:46 pm
50cc multi-speed
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 cob 206468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 1 1 25
2 240 ktm 2303975 Leighton Oswald Bayport, MN 2 2 22
3 60 ktm 2324383 Jase Sonnenberg Vergas, MN 3 3 20
4 255 cob 3551952 Gaige Bauer Cold Spring, MN 6 4 18
5 16 cob 3551334 Brantley Spafford Webster, WI 5 5 16
6 99 ktm 3539357 Abel Ugrich Grand Rapids, MN 7 6 15
7 355 ktm 2316768 Drake Carlson Pengilly, MN 8 7 14
8 418 ktm 3658632 Brantly Maul Mora, MN 4 DNF 13
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 03:46 pm
50cc 4-6 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 106 cob 2272624 Riley Johnson Otsego, MN 1 1 25
2 147 cob 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 3 2 22
3 13 cob 206468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 2 3 20
4 345 cob 3327948 Brayden Hinck Lake City, MN 5 4 18
5 408 cob 2274923 Emmitt L. Nielsen Litchfield, MN 4 5 16
6 255 cob 3551952 Gaige Bauer Cold Spring, MN 6 7 15
7 27 cob 3333189 Landyn Spafford Webster, WI 8 6 14
8 124 ktm 3338801 Drake Savelkoul St Martin, MN 7 8 13
9 119 ktm 3528151 Jennings Gall St Cloud, MN 9 9 12
10 99 ktm 3539357 Abel Ugrich Grand Rapids, MN 10 10 11
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 03:46 pm
50cc 7-8 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 421 cob 2274922 Lincoln B. Nielsen Litchfield, MN 2 1 25
2 511 ktm 2194471 Carl Oakes Becker, MN 3 2 22
3 250 ktm 2271380 Louis Oswald Bayport, MN 1 4 20
4 30 cob 2213563 Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 4 3 18
5 245 ktm 3282247 Noah Mickelson Backus, MN 5 6 16
6 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 7 5 15
7 262 ktm 2306469 Ethan Mertens St Cloud, MN 8 7 14
8 134 ktm 2200776 Karsen M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 6 10 13
9 384 cob 2262470 Blair Kindel Glenwood, MN 9 8 12
10 721 ktm 3669624 Drake Thole Benson, MN 10 9 11
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 03:46 pm
50cc oil 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 240 ktm 2303975 Leighton Oswald Bayport, MN 1 1 25
2 60 ktm 2324383 Jase Sonnenberg Vergas, MN 3 2 22
3 124 ktm 3338801 Drake Savelkoul St Martin, MN 4 3 20
4 920 ktm 3342716 Cooper Anderson Hastings, MN 5 4 18
5 119 ktm 3528151 Jennings Gall St Cloud, MN 7 5 16
6 x yam 2366378 Kayson Omann Buffalo, MN 6 7 15
7 355 ktm 2316768 Drake Carlson Pengilly, MN 8 6 14
8 313 cob 206468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 2 DNF 13
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 03:46 pm
50 Open 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 250 ktm 2271380 Louis Oswald Bayport, MN 2 1 25
2 421 cob 2274922 Lincoln B. Nielsen Litchfield, MN 1 3 22
3 106 cob 2272624 Riley Johnson Otsego, MN 3 2 20
4 30 cob 2213563 Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 4 4 18
5 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 5 5 16
6 147 cob 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 6 6 15
7 345 cob 3327948 Brayden Hinck Lake City, MN 7 7 14
8 42 cob 2274923 Emmitt L. Nielsen Litchfield, MN 8 8 13
9 98 cob 3528123 Josie Combs Pengilly, MN 9 9 12
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com