Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 11 MotoCity Friday Night
08/25/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 09:54 pm
125 Only 12+-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 hon 752151 Cody Thomsen Nisswa, MN 1 1 25
2 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 2 2 22
3 76 yam Jason Boller Merrifield, MN 4 3 20
4 18 kaw Michael Stredelman Foley, MN 3 4 18
5 69 yam Al Thompson Coon Rapids, MN 5 5 16
6 176 hon Nathan Bratsch Becker, MN 6 6 15
15-29
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 2 1 25
2 229 suz Andrew Leblanc Little Falls, MN 3 2 22
3 506 ktm Logan Kittock Farmington, MN 1 4 20
4 916 yam 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 4 3 18
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 09:54 pm
Vet +30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 181 hon Tony Smith Silver Lake, MN 2 1 25
2 11 kaw Phil Konz Kimball, MN 3 2 22
3 47 hon Andy Knaus Kimball, MN 1 4 20
4 28 kaw 2231536 Andy Mueller Long Prairie, MN 4 3 18
5 504 hon Kirk Nelson St Augusta, MN 5 5 16
6 304 yam 2122533 Chad Kalscheuer St Cloud, MN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 09:54 pm
80 Open 10-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 1 1 25
2 830 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 3 2 22
3 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 2 3 20
4 108 kaw 3238748 Levi Schramm Hutchinson, MN 4 5 18
5 584 suz Jacob Peterschick Little Falls, MN 6 6 16
6 1 hon Tyler Williams Eden Valley, MN 7 7 15
7 89 kaw Riley Ballou Little Falls, MN DNF 4 14
8 11 ktm Tucker Dorman Browerville, MN 5 DNF 13
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 09:54 pm
50cc Chain 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 511 ktm 2194471 Carl Oakes Becker, MN 1 1 25
2 188 ktm 3163301 Haedryn Holub Becker, MN 2 4 22
3 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 5 2 20
4 557 ktm Canaan Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 4 3 18
5 831 cob 2271399 Clayton Larson Fort Ripley, MN 3 5 16
6 95 ktm 3307825 Elijah Anderson Buffalo, MN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 09:54 pm
Quad 50cc 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7 drr Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 118 drr Bostin Schendzielos Clear Lake, MN 3 2 22
3 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 2 3 20
4 617 apx Kelsey Schmitt Long Prairie, MN 4 4 18
Quad Rec 6-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 pls Dane Miller Cold Spring, MN 1 1 25
2 702 pls Carsyn Miller Swanville, MN 2 2 22
3 509 pls Tyaus Meyer Albany, MN 3 3 20
4 8 hon Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 09:54 pm
Quad Sport-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 51 drr 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 4 2 22
3 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 3 3 20
4 427 hon Nick Nielsen Royalton, MN 5 4 18
5 428 apx Jayden Schmitt Long Prairie, MN 2 7 16
6 36 yam Riley Valiant Eden Valley, MN 6 5 15
7 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 7 6 14
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 09:54 pm
65cc 7-9-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 1 2 25
2 133 hus 2850989 Braxton Kragenbring Atwater, MN 3 1 22
3 25 ktm 3240472 Braden Gatewood Atwater, MN 2 3 20
4 188 ktm 3163301 Haedryn Holub Becker, MN 4 4 18
5 47 hon Carl Knaus Kimball, MN 5 5 16
6 337 kaw Caleb Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 7 6 15
7 23 kaw Caiden Pflipsen Melrose, MN 6 7 14
65cc 10-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 777 ktm Jack Doty Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 711 suz 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 2 2 22
3 317 ktm Skyler Hill Brainerd, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 09:54 pm
Lites B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 ktm 897964 Austin Aspros Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 229 suz Andrew Leblanc Little Falls, MN 2 2 22
3 11k kaw Phil Konz Kimball, MN 3 3 20
Lites C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 194 yam 666044 Adam Ness Coon Rapids, MN 1 1 25
2 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 2 2 22
3 76 yam Jason Boller Merrifield, MN 3 3 20
4 75 yam 2821802 Austin Midas Big Lake, MN 4 5 18
5 18 kaw Michael Stredelman Foley, MN 6 4 16
6 11 yam Cyle Zeman Freeport, MN 5 7 15
7 916 yam 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 7 6 14
8 69 yam Al Thompson Coon Rapids, MN 9 8 13
9 175 suz Dean Jensen St Cloud, MN 10 9 12
10 111 yam Derek Meyer St Cloud, MN 11 10 11
11 946 yam Jake Thompson Coon Rapids, MN 12 11 10
12 95 yam Taylor Terpstra Grand Forks, ND 8 DNS 9
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 09:54 pm
Quad 50 Rec 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 kaw Ava Erlandson Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 509 pls Tyaus Meyer Albany, MN 2 2 22
3 84 pls 2308879 Ethan Leabch Foley, MN 3 3 20
4 99 pls Emmett Olsen Brainerd, MN 4 4 18
5 424 pls Claire Pflipsen Melrose, MN 5 5 16
6 34 kym Easton Holsapple Brainerd, MN 6 6 15
7 815 pls 2306519 Blake Ford Laporte, MN 8 7 14
8 10 kaw Keegan Irish Bemidji, MN 7 8 13
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 09:54 pm
Quad Stock 90 6-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 3 2 22
3 51 drr 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 2 3 20
4 61 apx Arron Lockwood Pequot Lakes, MN 5 4 18
5 29 drr Isaak Miller Cold Spring, MN 6 6 16
6 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 9 5 15
7 17 drr Kali Brigmon Little Falls, MN 7 7 14
8 6 apx Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN 4 11 13
9 301 apx Gage Fuller East Gull Lake, MN 8 8 12
10 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 10 9 11
11 22 drr Libby Reitmeier Rockville, MN 11 10 10
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 09:54 pm
50cc Oil 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 1 1 25
2 262 ktm 2306469 Ethan Mertens St Cloud, MN 2 2 22
3 95 ktm 3307825 Elijah Anderson Buffalo, MN 3 3 20
4 335 ktm Ella Pundsack Milaca, MN 5 4 18
5 8 hon Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 4 6 16
6 77 suz 2308879 Ethan Leabch Foley, MN 6 5 15
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 09:54 pm
85cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 777 ktm Jack Doty Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 25 ktm 3240472 Braden Gatewood Atwater, MN 4 2 22
3 108 kaw 3238748 Levi Schramm Hutchinson, MN 3 3 20
4 133 hus 2850989 Braxton Kragenbring Atwater, MN 2 4 18
5 89 yam Dane Ballou Little Falls, MN 5 5 16
6 317 ktm Skyler Hill Brainerd, MN 6 6 15
85cc 12-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 25d ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 3 2 22
3 830 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 2 3 20
4 11 ktm Tucker Dorman Browerville, MN 4 4 18
5 584 suz Jacob Peterschick Little Falls, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 09:54 pm
Open A-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 hon 752151 Cody Thomsen Nisswa, MN 1 1 25
Open B-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 506 ktm Logan Kittock Farmington, MN 1 1 25
2 32 ktm 897964 Austin Aspros Brainerd, MN 2 2 22
3 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 09:54 pm
Open C-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 194 yam 666044 Adam Ness Coon Rapids, MN 1 1 25
2 34 kaw 2082964 Jeff Lampton Twin Valley, MN 2 2 22
3 11 yam Cyle Zeman Freeport, MN 3 3 20
4 313 hon Zach Sigler St Cloud, MN 4 4 18
5 396 yam Riley Heinlen Baxter, MN 5 5 16
6 23 suz Michael Bowman Pierz, MN 6 6 15
DNF 95 yam Taylor Terpstra Grand Forks, ND DNF DNS
DNS 166 suz 3331500 Austin Baier Brainerd, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 09:54 pm
Quad Production 6-15-mfn
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 2 25
2 61 apx Arron Lockwood Pequot Lakes, MN 2 3 22
3 17 drr Kali Brigmon Little Falls, MN 3 4 20
4 7 drr Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 4 5 18
5 826 drr Mason Clabo Hutchinson, MN 5 6 16
6 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN DNF 1 15
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 09:54 pm
Quad Open 16+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 301 yam V13008 Nathan Fuller Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 26 yam 2231581 Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN 2 2 22
3 457 yam Tyler Searle Alexandria, MN 4 3 20
4 333 yam 3320753 Alex Wager Foley, MN 3 4 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com