Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 10 Central MN MX Series
08/06/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:10 pm
14-24 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 ktm 2019573 Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 525 kaw 3103134 Tucker Vincent De Smet, SD 2 2 22
3 213 yam 1085647 Ryan Slepica Stacy, MN 3 3 20
4 747 kaw 3155719 Adam Bury Milbank, SD DNF 4 18
14-24 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 449 yam 775662 Andrew Van Heel Avon, MN 1 1 25
2 149 yam 823236 Eric K. Van Heel Avon, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:10 pm
Super Sr. +50
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 75 yam 697684 Rod Perala Hawley, MN 1 1 25
2 3 yam 2951225 Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 366 yam 565932 Steve Tate Lake Park, MN 3 3 20
4 934 ktm 468452 Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 4 4 18
5 153 kaw 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 5 5 16
Women
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 521 ktm 2024602 Trisha Olson East Bethel, MN 2 1 25
2 58 ktm 2978287 Alyssa Storlie Deer River, MN 1 4 22
3 172 yam 2194430 Caitlin Ostbye Mitchell, SD 4 2 20
4 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 3 3 18
5 817 hon 1105057 Danyel Nelson Rogers, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:10 pm
85cc 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 73 ktm 2119751 Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 1 1 25
2 821 kaw 2975520 Drew Freeland Corcoran, MN 3 2 22
3 48 ktm 2231780 Hayden Anstine Nowthen, MN 4 3 20
4 830 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 2 5 18
5 31 ktm 3249464 Michael Saniti Stanchfield, MN 5 4 16
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 2162680 Dustin White Brownton, MN 1 2 25
2 20 ktm 2916489 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 3 1 22
3 429 ktm 3118635 Jack Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 2 3 20
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:10 pm
50 Open 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 421 cob 2274922 Lincoln Nielsen Litchfield, MN 1 1 25
2 30 ktm 2213563 Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 2 3 22
3 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton Thomas Wheaton, MN 5 2 20
4 262 ktm 3188797 Wyatt Sailor Elk River, MN 4 4 18
5 134 ktm 2200776 Karsen Tabaka Princeton, MN 6 5 16
6 881 cob 2271399 Clayton Larson Fort Ripley, MN 3 DNS 15
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:10 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 225 ktm 1079050 Drew Nelson Rogers, MN 2 1 25
2 73 ktm 2119751 Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 1 2 22
3 11 hon 2262462 Riley Casper Lake Preston, SD 3 3 20
125
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 152 ktm 901419 Curtis Biorn Anoka, MN 1 1 25
2 261 yam 2118115 Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 2 2 22
3 695 yam 1098233 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 3 3 20
4 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 4 4 18
5 224 ktm 2231786 Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:10 pm
+25 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 259 kaw 302201 Neil A. Ehrenberg Burtrum, MN 2 1 25
2 67 yam 215354 Matt Kline Pequot Lakes, MN 1 2 22
3 124 ktm 931897 Kyle Savelkoul St Martin, MN 3 3 20
+25 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 375 yam 696403 Marcus Evenson Pequot Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 132 ktm 1084597 Jacob Blanshan Garfield, MN 2 2 22
3 255 ktm 691013 Andrew Cors New London, MN 3 3 20
+25 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 28 hon 3345904 Charles Surma Brooklyn Park, MN 1 1 25
2 437 hon 2177837 Devan Christianson Wadena, MN 2 2 22
+45 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 110 hon 639602 Gary Johnson Cambridge, MN 2 1 25
2 5 hon 2232484 Michael Stumne Pine City, MN 1 2 22
+45 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 96 yam 2671160 Delon Luther Fort Ripley, MN 1 1 25
2 3 yam 2951225 Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 2 2 22
+35 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 82 suz 419060 Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 1 1 25
+35 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 216 hon 738695 Bobby Penders Luck, WI 1 1 25
+45 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 576 kaw 1093873 Dave Weseman Litchfield, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:10 pm
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 427 ktm 3118636 Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 1 1 25
2 52 cob 2126164 Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 2 2 22
3 59 kaw 3297635 Rj Thorud Greenfield, MN 4 3 20
4 711 suz 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 3 4 18
5 185 ktm 2262450 Tyler Bengtson Spicer, MN 5 6 16
6 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 8 5 15
7 831 cob 2231523 Brady Freeland Corcoran, MN 7 7 14
8 10 ktm 3249468 Benjamin Fowler Stanchfield, MN 6 8 13
9 747 cob 3332627 Cameron Cole Maple Plain, MN DNS 9 12
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:10 pm
50cc multi-speed
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 717 ktm 2264256 Jaxon Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1 25
2 745 ktm 2262430 Gunner Burke Hendrum, MN 2 2 22
3 282 ktm 2306450 Ivyn Fratzke Mora, MN 4 3 20
4 147 ktm 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 3 4 18
5 207 ktm 3141788 Tristan Penders Luck, WI 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:10 pm
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 205 ktm 3330984 Sam Haas Zimmerman, MN 1 1 25
2 58 ktm 2978287 Alyssa Storlie Deer River, MN 3 2 22
3 916 yam 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 2 3 20
Schoolboy 1 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 261 yam 2118115 Owen Sailor Elk River, MN 2 1 25
2 152 ktm 901419 Curtis Biorn Anoka, MN 1 2 22
3 224 ktm 2231786 Tyler Westring Ramsey, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:10 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 259 kaw 302201 Neil A. Ehrenberg Burtrum, MN 1 1 25
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 ktm 2019573 Carter Reece East Gull Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 35 hon 2306515 Trent Hammer Mobridge, SD 3 2 22
3 96 yam 1079077 Desmond Luther Fort Ripley, MN 2 3 20
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 35x hon 2262461 Paydon Casper Lake Preston, SD 1 1 25
2 149 yam 823236 Eric K. Van Heel Avon, MN 2 2 22
3 521 ktm 2024602 Trisha Olson East Bethel, MN 3 3 20
4 11 hon 2262462 Riley Casper Lake Preston, SD 5 4 18
5 172 yam 2194430 Caitlin Ostbye Mitchell, SD 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:10 pm
Girls Jr. 9-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 711 suz 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 1 1 25
2 59 ktm 3260985 Ella Storlie Deer River, MN 2 2 22
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 135 ktm 2210934 Kaden Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 3 2 22
3 427 ktm 3118636 Blake Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 2 3 20
4 831 cob 2231523 Brady Freeland Corcoran, MN 4 5 18
5 185 ktm 2262450 Tyler Bengtson Spicer, MN 6 4 16
6 747 cob 3332627 Cameron Cole Maple Plain, MN 7 6 15
7 699 kaw 2854633 Aydan Odencrans Mora, MN 5 8 14
8 47 ktm 2194985 Brayan Anstine Nowthen, MN 8 7 13
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 52 cob 2126164 Jett Soltvedt Elk River, MN 1 1 25
2 10 ktm 3249468 Benjamin Fowler Stanchfield, MN 3 2 22
3 59 kaw 3297635 Rj Thorud Greenfield, MN 2 3 20
4 698 ktm 2120579 Spencer Odencrans Mora, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:10 pm
50cc oil 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 717 ktm 2264256 Jaxon Arends East Bethel, MN 1 1 25
2 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 2 2 22
3 745 ktm 2262430 Gunner Burke Hendrum, MN 3 3 20
4 282 ktm 2306450 Ivyn Fratzke Mora, MN 4 4 18
5 408 ktm 2274923 Emmitt Nielsen Litchfield, MN 5 5 16
6 207 ktm 3141788 Tristan Penders Luck, WI 7 6 15
7 136 yam 2306471 Nolen Jedlicki Rush City, MN 6 7 14
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 04:10 pm
Sr. (+40) A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 280 ktm 564031 Frank Jackson Wyoming, MN 1 1 25
2 934 ktm 468452 Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 2 2 22
Sr. (+40) B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 yam 2951225 Dale Ackermann Round Lake, MN 1 1 25
2 473 hon 369393 Keith Damlow Silver Lake, MN 2 2 22
3 366 yam 565932 Steve Tate Lake Park, MN 3 3 20
Sr. (+40) C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 576 kaw 1093873 Dave Weseman Litchfield, MN 1 1 25
+55
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 110 hon 639602 Gary Johnson Cambridge, MN 1 1 25
2 17 hon 723431 Dave Hencir St Paul, MN 2 2 22
3 53f yam 2908136 Paul Olson Moorhead, MN 3 3 20
4 753 yam 901585 Keith Buss Norcross, MN 4 4 18
5 153 kaw 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Isanti, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 04:10 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 695 yam 1098233 Blade Goding Buffalo, MN 2 1 25
2 35 hon 2262461 Paydon Casper Lake Preston, SD 1 2 22
3 449 yam 775662 Andrew Van Heel Avon, MN 4 3 20
4 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 3 4 18
5 521 ktm 2024602 Trisha Olson East Bethel, MN 5 5 16
6 916 yam 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 6 6 15
7 68 ktm 2274951 Jeff Hemenway Menahga, MN 7 7 14
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 525 kaw 3103134 Tucker Vincent De Smet, SD 1 1 25
2 747 kaw 3155719 Adam Bury Milbank, SD 2 2 22
3 132 ktm 1084597 Jacob Blanshan Garfield, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 04:10 pm
50cc 4-6 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 745 cob 2262430 Gunner Burke Hendrum, MN 1 1 25
2 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 2 2 22
3 147 ktm 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 3 3 20
4 218 cob 3329130 Jesse Jarvis Hoytlake, MN 4 4 18
5 207 ktm 3141788 Tristan Penders Luck, WI 5 5 16
50cc 7-8 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 135 ktm 2210934 Kaden Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 831 cob 2231523 Brady Freeland Corcoran, MN 2 2 22
3 421 cob 2274922 Lincoln Nielsen Litchfield, MN 3 3 20
4 511 ktm 2194471 Carl Oakes Becker, MN 4 4 18
5 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton Thomas Wheaton, MN 5 5 16
6 262 ktm 3188797 Wyatt Sailor Elk River, MN 7 6 15
7 30 ktm 2213563 Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 6 7 14
8 134 ktm 2200776 Karsen Tabaka Princeton, MN 8 9 13
9 245 ktm 3282247 Noah Mickelson Backus, MN 11 8 12
10 143 ktm 2231517 Masen Jedlicki Rush City, MN 10 10 11
11 321 cob 3329131 James Johnson Hoyt Lakes, MN 12 11 10
12 881 cob 2271399 Clayton Larson Fort Ripley, MN 9 DNS 9
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 04:10 pm
85cc 9-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 821 kaw 2975520 Drew Freeland Corcoran, MN 1 1 25
2 830 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 2 2 22
3 23 kaw 2162680 Dustin White Brownton, MN 4 3 20
4 20 ktm 2916489 Karsen Omann Buffalo, MN 3 5 18
5 429 ktm 3118635 Jack Gyldenvand Waconia, MN 5 4 16
6 48 ktm 2231780 Hayden Anstine Nowthen, MN 6 6 15
7 31 ktm 3249464 Michael Saniti Stanchfield, MN 7 7 14
Girls Sr. 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 04:10 pm
Vet (+30) A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 82 suz 419060 Sheldon Fratzke Mora, MN 2 1 25
2 124 ktm 931897 Kyle Savelkoul St Martin, MN 1 2 22
3 934 ktm 468452 Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 3 3 20
Vet (+30) B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 753 hon 904143 Shane Thomas Wheaton, MN 1 1 25
2 696 yam 582450 Andy Odencrans Mora, MN 2 2 22
Vet (+30) C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 457 yam 0901588 Nicholas Erickson Pelican Rapids, MN 1 1 25
2 394 yam 2306510 Mike Peasley Erhard, MN 2 2 22
3 41 ktm 2510989 Aaron Leininger Rothsay, MN 4 3 20
4 74 suz 327233 Kerry Anstine Nowthen, MN 3 4 18
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com