Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 10 Central MN MX Series
08/26/2018
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:00 pm
85cc 12-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 263 ktm 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 956 hus 2846112 Cooper Abbett Esko, MN 3 2 22
3 355 ktm 2316770 Beau Carlson Pengilly, MN 5 4 20
4 48 ktm 2231780 Hayden Anstine Nowthen, MN 4 5 18
5 735 ktm 2262425 Zach O. Crider Staples, MN 2 7 16
6 23 kaw 2162680 Dustin J. White Brownton, MN 8 3 15
7 340 ktm 2177881 Autumn Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 6 6 14
8 69 hon 2322707 Logan Kuseske Watkins, MN 7 8 13
85cc 9-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 363 ktm 2722691 Braden Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 115 kaw 2188859 Spencer Briggs Bemidji, MN 2 2 22
3 x yam 2231564 Ryan Lee Roosevelt, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:00 pm
Super Sr. +50
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 389 kaw 696390 John A. Cram East Bethel, MN 1 1 25
+55
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 753 yam 901585 Keith W. Buss Norcross, MN 1 1 25
+60
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 hon 723431 Dave Hencir St Paul, MN 1 1 25
Women
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 521 ktm 2024602 Trisha Olson East Bethel, MN 1 1 25
2 571 kaw 898588 Kourtney C. Trautner Watertown, SD 2 2 22
3 296 kaw 3023738 Zoe Brown Luverne, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:00 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 973 kaw 694970 Clay Olson East Bethel, MN 1 1 25
2 625 kaw 2833600 Austin M. Kienast Watertown, SD 3 2 22
3 223 ktm 0897964 Austin J. Aspros Brainerd, MN 2 4 20
4 749 ktm 736034 Gavin D. Kadlec Browerville, MN 4 3 18
5 294 ktm 666128 Austin Pogreba Cushing, MN 5 5 16
6 259 kaw 0302201 Neil A. Ehrenberg Freeport, MN 6 6 15
7 96 yam 834278 Cody Martin Bismarck, ND 7 7 14
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 99 hus 3451192 Justin Ruth Fargo, ND 1 1 25
2 389 kaw 2304069 Brett Hogan Fargo, ND 2 2 22
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 1 25
2 149 yam 775662 Andrew Van Heel Avon, MN 3 2 22
3 57 kaw 2315483 Zach Singer Maplewood, MN 2 3 20
4 68 yam 2274951 Jeff Hemenway Menahga, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:00 pm
50 Open 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 250 ktm 2271380 Louis Oswald Bayport, MN 1 1 25
2 30 cob 2213563 Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 2 2 22
3 134 ktm 2200776 Karsen M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 3 3 20
4 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 4 4 18
5 777 ktm 2324389 Haden Wirth Detroit Lakes, MN 5 5 16
6 98 cob 3528123 Josie Combs Pengilly, MN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:00 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 130 kaw 2088586 Brodie M. Oconnor Hampton, MN 1 1 25
2 355 ktm 2316770 Beau Carlson Pengilly, MN 2 2 22
Girls Sr. 12-16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 340 ktm 2177881 Autumn Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN 1 1 25
2 59 ktm 3260985 Ella Storlie Deer River, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:00 pm
50cc multi-speed
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 ktm 206468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 1 1 25
2 240 ktm 2303975 Leighton Oswald Bayport, MN 2 2 22
3 16 cob 3551334 Brantley Spafford Webster, WI 3 3 20
4 355 ktm 2316768 Drake Carlson Pengilly, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:00 pm
+25 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 437 hon 2177837 Devan Christianson Wadena, MN 1 1 25
2 633 yam 2262423 Taylor Cunningham Fargo, ND 2 2 22
3 312x yam 730068 Joey Combs Pengilly, MN 3 3 20
4 465 ktm 3322465 Scott Knight Elk River, MN 5 5 18
5 55 kaw 2324385 Casey Carlson Pengilly, MN 4 6 16
6 312 yam 2311024 Joe Combs Pengilly, MN 7 4 15
7 177 hus 3551332 Nick Spafford Webster, WI 6 7 14
8 27 yam 2365901 Dustin Carpenter Staples, MN 8 8 13
+35 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 430 hon 2306549 Brad Nielsen Litchfield, MN 1 1 25
+45 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 576 kaw 1093873 Dave L. Weseman Litchfield, MN 1 1 25
2 32 hus 3551333 Brandon Hopkins Webster, WI 2 2 22
3 8 hon 1099207 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 3 3 20
4 153 kaw 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Brook Park, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:00 pm
+25 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 973 kaw 694970 Clay Olson East Bethel, MN 1 1 25
2 57 yam 724032 Spencer Kadlec Brookston, MN 2 2 22
3 259 kaw 0302201 Neil A. Ehrenberg Freeport, MN 4 3 20
4 96 yam 834278 Cody Martin Bismarck, ND 5 4 18
5 902 yam 778259 Josh B. Virnig Deerwood, MN 6 5 16
6 749 ktm 736034 Gavin D. Kadlec Browerville, MN 3 DNS 15
+25 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 99 hus 3451192 Justin Ruth Fargo, ND 1 1 25
2 389b kaw 2304069 Brett Hogan Fargo, ND 2 2 22
+45 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 105 yam 2671160 Delon Luther Fort Ripley, MN 1 1 25
2 19 ktm 054335 Eric Garvey White Bear Lake, MN 3 2 22
3 389 kaw 696390 John A. Cram East Bethel, MN 2 3 20
+35 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 174 ktm 688542 Jed A. Oconnor Hamton, MN 1 1 25
+35 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 293 hon 2107009 David Minter Lino Lakes, MN 1 1 25
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:00 pm
Girls Jr. 9-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 711 kaw 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 1 1 25
2 59 ktm 3260985 Ella Storlie Deer River, MN 2 2 22
65cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 135 ktm 2210934 Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 2 2 22
3 457 yam 3265260 Nick Lange Monticello, MN 3 4 20
4 185 ktm 2262450 Tyler Bengtson Spicer, MN 5 3 18
5 131 ktm 2231565 Easton Lee Roosevelt, MN 4 5 16
6 41 hus 2262403 Jack Bouton Hawley, MN 6 6 15
DNS 47 ktm 2194985 Brayan P. Anstine Nowthen, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:00 pm
14-24 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 625 kaw 2833600 Austin M. Kienast Watertown, SD 1 1 25
2 1x hon 733744 Kevin Checkalski Weyerhouser, WI 2 2 22
14-24 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 149 yam 775662 Andrew Van Heel Avon, MN 2 1 25
2 244 yam 3051920 Broc Today Britt, MN 1 2 22
3 571 kaw 898588 Kourtney C. Trautner Watertown, SD 3 3 20
125
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 73 ktm 2119751 Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 1 1 25
2 76 yam 2306542 Jason Boller Merrifield, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:00 pm
50cc oil 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 313 ktm 206468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 1 1 25
2 240 ktm 2303975 Leighton Oswald Bayport, MN 2 2 22
3 418 ktm 3658632 Brantly Maul Mora, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:00 pm
65cc 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 135 ktm 2210934 Kaden M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 511 ktm 2194471 Carl Oakes Becker, MN 2 2 22
3 185 ktm 2262450 Tyler Bengtson Spicer, MN 3 3 20
4 421 ktm 2274922 Lincoln B. Nielsen Litchfield, MN 5 4 18
5 131 ktm 2231565 Easton Lee Roosevelt, MN 4 5 16
6 41 hus 2262403 Jack Bouton Hawley, MN 7 6 15
7 5 kaw 2306524 Karson Schmidt Kimball, MN 6 7 14
8 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 9 8 13
9 24 ktm 2208286 Carson R. Oconnor Hampton, MN 8 9 12
10 501 cob 3322501 Blaze R. Knight Elk River, MN 10 10 11
11 720 ktm 3669623 Haden Thole Benson, MN 11 11 10
12 817 kaw 232206 Isaac Kuseske Watkins, MN 12 12 9
65cc 10-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 1 1 25
2 457 yam 3265260 Nick Lange Monticello, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 04:00 pm
Sr. (+40) C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 576 kaw 1093873 Dave L. Weseman Litchfield, MN 1 1 25
2 8 hon 1099207 Jesse John Eden Prairie, MN 3 2 22
3 153 kaw 728721 Mark S. Speldrick Brook Park, MN 2 3 20
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 04:00 pm
85cc 9-12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 263 ktm 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 363 ktm 2722691 Braden Long New London, MN 2 2 22
3 956 hus 2846112 Cooper Abbett Esko, MN 3 3 20
4 735 ktm 2262425 Zach O. Crider Staples, MN 4 4 18
5 23 kaw 2162680 Dustin J. White Brownton, MN 5 5 16
6 115 kaw 2188859 Spencer Briggs Bemidji, MN 6 7 15
7 x yam 2231564 Ryan Lee Roosevelt, MN 8 6 14
8 711 kaw 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 7 8 13
9 340 ktm 2177881 Autumn Schlauderaff Barnesville, MN DNF 9 12
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 04:00 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 223 ktm 0897964 Austin J. Aspros Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 625 kaw 2833600 Austin M. Kienast Watertown, SD 2 2 22
3 294 ktm 666128 Austin Pogreba Cushing, MN 3 3 20
4 x hon 733744 Kevin Checkalski Weyerhouser, WI 4 4 18
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 1 25
2 57 kaw 2315483 Zach Singer Maplewood, MN 2 2 22
3 521 ktm 2024602 Trisha Olson East Bethel, MN 3 3 20
4 916 kaw 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 4 4 18
5 68 yam 2274951 Jeff Hemenway Menahga, MN 5 5 16
6 299 kaw 3605989 Zack Gadient Willmar, MN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 04:00 pm
50cc 4-6 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 cob 206468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 1 1 25
2 408 cob 2274923 Emmitt L. Nielsen Litchfield, MN 2 2 22
3 27 cob 3333189 Landyn Spafford Webster, WI 3 3 20
50cc 7-8 chain premix
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 511 ktm 2194471 Carl Oakes Becker, MN 2 1 25
2 421 cob 2274922 Lincoln B. Nielsen Litchfield, MN 1 2 22
3 250 ktm 2271380 Louis Oswald Bayport, MN 3 4 20
4 134 ktm 2200776 Karsen M. Tabaka Princeton, MN 6 3 18
5 30 cob 2213563 Kahler Omann Buffalo, MN 4 5 16
6 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 5 6 15
7 245 ktm 3282247 Noah Mickelson Backus, MN 7 7 14
8 777 ktm 2324389 Haden Wirth Detroit Lakes, MN 8 8 13
9 384 cob 2262470 Blair Kindel Glenwood, MN 9 9 12
10 721 ktm 3669624 Drake Thole Benson, MN 10 10 11
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 04:00 pm
Vet (+30) A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 902 yam 778259 Josh B. Virnig Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 174 ktm 688542 Jed A. Oconnor Hamton, MN 2 2 22
Vet (+30) B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 753 yam 904143 Shane Thomas Wheaton, MN 1 1 25
2 293 hon 2107009 David Minter Lino Lakes, MN 2 2 22
Vet (+30) C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 418 yam 3550777 Blake Maul Mora, MN 1 1 25
2 74 yam 0327233 Kerry Anstine Nowthen, MN 2 2 22
3 414 ktm 2510989 Aaron S. Leininger Rothsay, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 04:00 pm
Schoolboy 2 12-17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 244 yam 3051920 Broc Today Britt, MN 1 1 25
2 916 kaw 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 2 2 22
Schoolboy 1 12-17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 263 ktm 2014628 Avery Long New London, MN 1 1 25
2 73 ktm 2119751 Austin Speltz Buffalo, MN 2 2 22
3 130 kaw 2088586 Brodie M. Oconnor Hampton, MN 3 3 20
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com