Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 1 MotoCity Friday Night
04/27/2018
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 10:18 pm
80 Open 10-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 1 1 25
2 29 ktm 2177879 Talan Goble Baxter, MN 3 2 22
3 584 suz Jacob Peterschick Little Falls, MN 2 3 20
125 Only 12+-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 1 1 25
2 76 yam 2306542 Jason Boller Merrifield, MN 4 2 22
3 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 3 3 20
4 727 ktm Zac Copa Little Falls, MN 2 4 18
5 28 hon Jared Hood Spicer, MN 5 5 16
6 180 kaw 0000001 Michael Stredelman Foley, MN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 10:18 pm
15-29
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 898 suz Ryan Fussy Bowlus, MN 2 2 22
Vet +30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 504 hon Kirk Nelson St Augusta, MN 1 1 25
2 934 hon 0468452 Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 10:18 pm
Quad Stock 90 6-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 61 apx Arron Lockwood Pequot Lakes, MN 3 2 22
3 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 2 3 20
4 51 apx 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 6 4 18
5 6 apx Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN 5 5 16
6 301 apx Gage Fuller East Gull Lake, MN 4 6 15
7 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 7 7 14
8 4 drr Dane Miller Cold Spring, MN 8 8 13
9 22 drr Libby Reitmeier Rockville, MN 9 9 12
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 10:18 pm
50cc Chain 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 217 ktm 3257500 Bentlee Walker Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 511 ktm 2194471 Carl Oakes Becker, MN 2 2 22
3 282 ktm 2306450 Ivyn J. Fratzke Mora, MN 3 4 20
4 753 ktm 2210958 Ashton P. Thomas Wheaton, MN 6 3 18
5 285 cob 2262408 Tucker J. King Cushing, MN 4 5 16
6 147 cob 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 5 7 15
7 557 ktm Canaan Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 8 6 14
8 95 ktm 3307825 Elijah Anderson Buffalo, MN 7 8 13
9 207 ktm 3141788 Tristan Penders Siren, WI 10 9 12
10 93 ktm 3253931 Cash Nornberg Pillager, MN 9 11 11
11 262 ktm 2306469 Ethan Mertens St Cloud, MN 11 10 10
DNS 100 hon Kaitlyn Kohl Fort Ripley, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 10:18 pm
Quad 50 Rec 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 kaw Ava Erlandson Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 34 kym Easton Holsapple Brainerd, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 10:18 pm
Quad Sport-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 2 2 22
3 51 apx 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 4 3 20
4 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 3 4 18
5 36 yam Riley Valiant Eden Valley, MN 5 5 16
6 29 drr Isaak Miller Cold Spring, MN 6 DNF 15
DNS 428 apx Jayden Schmitt Long Prairie, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 10:18 pm
65cc 7-9-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 75 ktm 2189007 Mac Nornberg Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 511 ktm 2194471 Carl Oakes Becker, MN 3 2 22
3 23 kaw Caiden Pflipsen Melrose, MN 2 3 20
4 73 kaw Dane Hare Foxhome, MN 4 4 18
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 10:18 pm
65cc 10-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 hus 2712101 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1 25
2 x ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 2 3 22
3 25 ktm 3240472 Braden Barker Atwater, MN 5 2 20
4 457 ktm 3265260 Nick Lange Monticello, MN 4 4 18
5 188 ktm 3163301 Haedryn Holub Becker, MN 3 5 16
6 337 ktm Caleb Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 6 6 15
7 36 kaw Aubri Senn Royalton, MN 7 7 14
8 199 kaw Brody Thiel Becker, MN 8 8 13
9 74 kaw Evelynn Hare Foxhome, MN 9 9 12
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 10:18 pm
Lites B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 20 yam 673391 Mitchell Masters Merrifield, MN 2 1 25
2 898 suz Ryan Fussy Bowlus, MN 1 2 22
Lites C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 494 yam 666044 Adam Ness Coon Rapids, MN 1 1 25
2 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 2 2 22
3 76 yam 2306542 Jason Boller Merrifield, MN 5 4 20
4 175 yam 2821802 Austin Midas Big Lake, MN 3 6 18
5 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 6 5 16
6 279 yam Riley Groshong Pillager, MN 4 7 15
7 28 hon Jared Hood Spicer, MN 9 3 14
8 166 yam 3331500 Austin Baier Brainerd, MN 8 8 13
9 180 kaw 0000001 Michael Stredelman Foley, MN 7 9 12
10 23s suz Michael Bowman Pierz, MN 10 10 11
11 194 yam Al Thompson Coon Rapids, MN 11 11 10
12 89 suz Dean Jensen St Cloud, MN 12 12 9
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 10:18 pm
Quad 50cc Semi Stock 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 617 apx Kelsey Schmitt Long Prairie, MN 2 1 25
2 99 drr Emmett Olsen Brainerd, MN 1 2 22
3 9 drr Aubrey Jukish Deerwood, MN 3 3 20
4 427 drr Maso Christen Albury, MN 4 4 18
DNF 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 10:18 pm
85cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 ktm 2712101 Tanner Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1 25
2 29 ktm 2177879 Talan Goble Baxter, MN 2 2 22
3 51 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 3 4 20
4 457 ktm 3265260 Nick Lange Monticello, MN 5 3 18
5 317 ktm Skyler Hill Brainerd, MN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 10:18 pm
85cc 12-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 1 1 25
2 370 ktm Levi Loken Manhattan Beach, MN 2 2 22
3 711 kaw 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 3 3 20
4 584 suz Jacob Peterschick Little Falls, MN 4 4 18
5 89 yam Dane Ballou Little Falls, MN 5 5 16
6 95 kaw Nathan Kohl Fort Ripley, MN 6 6 15
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 10:18 pm
Quad 90cc Rec 6-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 pls 2308879 Ethan Leabch Foley, MN 1 1 25
2 06 unk Owen Bruemmer Sartell, MN 2 2 22
3 702 pls Carsyn Miller Swanville, MN 3 DNF 20
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 10:18 pm
50cc Oil 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 147 ktm 3300945 Tyler Brindamour Princeton, MN 1 1 25
2 207 ktm 3141788 Tristan Penders Siren, WI 2 2 22
3 8 hon Brady Hedburg Rice, MN 3 DNS 20
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 10:18 pm
Open A-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 70 yam 2688335 Ray Schlegel Scandia, MN 1 1 25
2 934 hon 0468452 Kevin R. Woizeschke Brainerd, MN 2 DNS 22
Open B-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 20 yam 673391 Mitchell Masters Merrifield, MN 2 2 22
3 51 yam 2082948 Michael Bednarek Little Falls, MN 3 3 20
Open C-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 494 yam 666044 Adam Ness Coon Rapids, MN 1 1 25
2 23 suz Michael Bowman Pierz, MN 2 2 22
3 194 yam Al Thompson Coon Rapids, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 10:18 pm
Quad 90cc Production 6-15-mfn
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x apx Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 2 1 25
2 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 2 22
3 61 apx Arron Lockwood Pequot Lakes, MN 3 3 20
4 51 apx 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 4 DNS 18
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 10:18 pm
Quad Open 16+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 yam Nick Norby Prior Lake, MN 3 1 25
2 46 can 3321727 Brad Passow Foreston, MN 5 2 22
3 201 yam Jonah Polson Greenfield, MN 4 3 20
4 394 yam Tanner Johnson Fergas Falls, MN 2 5 18
5 457 hon Tyler Searle Alexandria, MN 1 7 16
6 60 yam 2305284 Kyle Annala Westboro, WI 6 4 15
7 212 unk Dave Scherbing Foley, MN 7 8 14
8 624 can 3055537 Erin Gray Princeton, MN 10 6 13
9 24 hon Jonathan Clark Eagan, MN 8 9 12
10 929 unk Bryan Christen Clear Lake, MN 9 DNS 11
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com