Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Rd. 9 MotoCity Friday Night
08/04/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 05:01 pm
125 Only 12+-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 2 1 25
2 1 hon 3103134 Tucker Vincent De Smet, SD 1 2 22
3 76 yam Jason Boller Merrifield, MN 3 3 20
4 18 kaw Michael Stredelman Foley, MN 4 4 18
15-29
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 1 1 25
2 35 hon 2306515 Trent Hammer Mobridge, SD 2 2 22
3 747 kaw 3155719 Adam Bury Milbank, SD 4 3 20
4 916 yam 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 05:01 pm
Vet +30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 hon Chris Barta Otsego, MN 1 1 25
2 47 hon Andy Knaus Kimball, MN 3 2 22
3 513 ktm Josh Goble Baxter, MN 2 3 20
4 504 hon Kirk Nelson St Augusta, MN 6 5 18
5 28 kaw 2231536 Andy Mueller Long Prairie, MN 4 7 16
6 399 ktm 744860 Luke Becker Cambridge, MN 9 4 15
7 1 hon Mitch Schmidt Kimball, MN 7 6 14
8 293 yam 232359 Mike Van Horn Wendell, MN 5 9 13
9 468 ktm 335138 Cory Koljonen New York Mills, MN 8 8 12
10 67 hon Bryan Cook Mora, MN 10 10 11
11 613 hon Ross Erickson Ogilvie, MN 11 11 10
12 171 hon Corey Erickson Mora, MN 12 13 9
13 53f yam 2908136 Paul Olson Moorhead, MN DNF 12 8
14 304 yam 2122533 Chad Kalscheuer St Cloud, MN 13 DNF 7
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 05:01 pm
80 Open 10-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 830 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 2 2 22
3 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 3 3 20
4 108 kaw 3238748 Levi Schramm Hutchinson, MN 5 4 18
5 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 6 5 16
6 11 ktm Tucker Dorman Browerville, MN 7 6 15
7 22 yam Jackson Edelman River Ralls, WI 8 7 14
8 293 suz 2274916 Isaac Van Horn Wendell, MN 9 8 13
9 727 suz Zac Copa Little Falls, MN 4 DNS 12
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 05:01 pm
50cc Chain 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 511 ktm 2194471 Carl Oakes Becker, MN 1 1 25
2 831 cob 2271399 Clayton Larson Fort Ripley, MN 3 2 22
3 5 ktm Karson Schmidt Kimball, MN 2 3 20
4 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 5 4 18
5 557 ktm Canaan Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 4 5 16
6 95 ktm 3307825 Elijah Anderson Buffalo, MN 7 6 15
7 817 cob Isaac Kuseske Watkins, MN 6 7 14
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 05:01 pm
Quad 50cc 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 1 1 25
2 7 drr Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 2 2 22
3 617 apx Kelsey Schmitt Long Prairie, MN 3 3 20
4 118 drr Bostin Schendzielos Clear Lake, MN 4 4 18
Quad Rec 6-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 pls Dane Miller Cold Spring, MN 1 1 25
2 509 pls Tyaus Meyer Albany, MN 2 2 22
3 702 pls Carsyn Miller Swanville, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 05:01 pm
Quad Sport-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 drr 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 2 2 25
2 777 yam Jonah Polson Greenfield, MN 1 3 22
3 428 apx Jayden Schmitt Long Prairie, MN 4 1 20
4 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 3 4 18
Quad 450 Prod
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 25 yam 2799556 Kevin Allex Osakis, MN 1 1 25
2 26 yam 1015035 Russ Strack Randall, MN 2 2 22
3 269 hon 3231674 Jasson Bauer Wahkon, MN 4 3 20
4 651 yam 2272612 Jason Schroetter Rosemount, MN 3 4 18
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 05:01 pm
65cc 7-9-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 797 ktm 2231366 Wyatt Larson Fort Ripley, MN 1 1 25
2 25 ktm 3240472 Braden Gatewood Atwater, MN 2 2 22
3 18 kaw Collin Barta Otsego, MN 3 3 20
4 47 kaw Carl Knaus Kimball, MN 5 4 18
5 337 kaw Caleb Zasmeta Aitkin, MN 4 7 16
6 23 kaw Caiden Pflipsen Melrose, MN 7 5 15
7 10 kaw Jason Libbesmeier Kimball, MN 8 6 14
8 21 ktm Calvin Erickson Mora, MN 6 8 13
65cc 10-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 777 ktm Jack Doty Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 29 ktm 2177879 Talan Goble Baxter, MN 2 2 22
3 317 ktm Skyler Hill Brainerd, MN 5 4 20
4 11 ktm Bennett Edelman River Falls, WI 4 5 18
5 711 suz 3045134 Hannah Oakes Becker, MN 3 6 16
6 59 kaw 3297635 Rj Thorud Greenfield, MN DNS 3 15
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 05:01 pm
Lites B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 525 kaw 3103134 Tucker Vincent De Smet, SD 1 1 25
2 747 kaw 3155719 Adam Bury Milbank, SD 3 2 22
3 229 suz Andrew Leblanc Little Falls, MN 2 3 20
Lites C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 818 suz 3028169 Nate Hardy East Bethel, MN 2 3 25
2 103 kaw Derek Pulak Fort Ripley, MN 4 2 22
3 13 ktm Dalton Halvorson Monticello, MN 3 4 20
4 18 kaw Michael Stredelman Foley, MN 1 6 18
5 23 kaw 1101441 Dominic Lindquist Browerville, MN 9 1 16
6 76 yam Jason Boller Merrifield, MN 5 5 15
7 34 hon 2082964 Jeff Lampton Twin Valley, MN 6 7 14
8 916 yam 3300800 Alex Sand Spicer, MN 8 8 13
9 75 yam 2821802 Austin Midas Big Lake, MN 7 9 12
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 05:01 pm
Quad 50 Rec 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 kaw Ava Erlandson Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 84 pls 2308879 Ethan Leabch Foley, MN 4 2 22
3 509 pls Tyaus Meyer Albany, MN 3 3 20
4 99 pls Emmett Olsen Brainerd, MN 2 4 18
5 424 pls Claire Pflipsen Melrose, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 05:01 pm
Quad Stock 90 6-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 drr 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 1 1 25
2 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 3 3 22
3 61 apx Arron Lockwood Pequot Lakes, MN 5 2 20
4 29 drr Isaak Miller Cold Spring, MN 2 5 18
5 6 apx Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN 4 4 16
6 301 unk Gage Fuller East Gull Lake, MN 7 6 15
7 17 drr Kali Brigmon Little Falls, MN 6 8 14
8 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 8 7 13
9 22 drr Libby Reitmeier Rockville, MN 9 9 12
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 05:01 pm
50cc Oil 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 285 ktm 2262408 Tucker King Cushing, MN 1 1 25
2 262 ktm 2306469 Ethan Mertens St Cloud, MN 2 2 22
3 95 ktm 3307825 Elijah Anderson Buffalo, MN 3 3 20
4 65 yam Raiden Oaks Brainerd, MN 5 4 18
5 805 yam Rylan Wolthuizen Pierz, MN 4 5 16
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 05:01 pm
85cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 777 ktm Jack Doty Brainerd, MN 2 1 25
2 108 kaw 3238748 Levi Schramm Hutchinson, MN 1 2 22
3 29 ktm 2177879 Talan Goble Baxter, MN 4 4 20
4 584 suz Jacob Peterschick Little Falls, MN 3 6 18
5 7 kaw 2022109 Matix Schmidt Kimball, MN 7 3 16
6 59 kaw 3297635 Rj Thorud Greenfield, MN 5 5 15
7 18 kaw Collin Barta Otsego, MN 6 8 14
8 16 hon Logan Kuseske Watkins, MN 8 7 13
9 293 suz 2274916 Isaac Van Horn Wendell, MN 9 9 12
10 22 hon Bennett Edelman River Falls, WI 10 10 11
11 11 kaw Caden Cook Mora, MN 11 11 10
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 05:01 pm
85cc 12-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 830 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 2 1 25
2 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN 1 2 22
3 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 3 3 20
4 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 5 4 18
5 11 ktm Tucker Dorman Browerville, MN 6 5 16
6 727 suz Zac Copa Little Falls, MN 4 DNS 15
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 05:01 pm
Open B-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 525 kaw 3103134 Tucker Vincent De Smet, SD 1 1 25
2 234 suz 2306484 Taylor Hill Pillager, MN 2 2 22
3 213 yam 1085647 Ryan Slepica Stacy, MN 3 3 20
4 229 suz Andrew Leblanc Little Falls, MN 4 4 18
5 399 ktm 744860 Luke Becker Cambridge, MN 6 5 16
6 293 yam 232359 Mike Van Horn Wendell, MN 5 6 15
Open C-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 13 ktm Dalton Halvorson Monticello, MN 2 1 25
2 34 hon 2082964 Jeff Lampton Twin Valley, MN 1 4 22
3 23 suz Michael Bowman Pierz, MN 4 2 20
4 172 yam 2194430 Caitlin Ostbye Mitchell, SD 5 3 18
5 166 suz 3331500 Austin Baier Brainerd, MN 3 5 16
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 05:01 pm
Quad Production 6-15-mfn
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 51 drr 3156661 Trenton Hilmerson Little Falls, MN 2 1 25
2 17 drr Kali Brigmon Little Falls, MN 3 2 22
3 7 drr Karter Brigmon Little Falls, MN 4 3 20
4 61 apx Arron Lockwood Pequot Lakes, MN 1 DNF 18
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 05:01 pm
Quad Open 16+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 301 yam V13008 Nathan Fuller Brainerd, MN 1 1 25
2 25 yam 2799556 Kevin Allex Osakis, MN 2 4 22
3 26 yam 1015035 Russ Strack Randall, MN 3 5 20
4 201 yam Isaac Polson Greenfield, MN 4 7 18
5 457 yam Tyler Searle Alexandria, MN 6 6 16
6 21 hon Rusty Mueller Brainerd, MN 8 8 15
7 269 yam 2272612 Jason Schroetter Rosemount, MN DNF 2 14
8 012x yam 2231581 Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN DNF 3 13
9 27 unk Gaige Strassburg Burtrum, MN 5 DNS 12
10 247 hon Kolten Kuhlmann Sauk Centre, MN 7 DNS 11
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com