2018 MotoCity Friday Night Series
Points Standings
Printed: 09/21/18 12:44 pm Page 1 of 1
Quad Sport-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 428 Jayden Schmitt (9) 177
2. 51 Trenton Hilmerson (10) 172
3. 15 Logan Reed (11) 158
4. 36 Riley Valiant (9) 140
5. 29 Isaak Miller (10) 124
6. 4x Gabe Jukish (5) 94
7. 69 Chase Rauschendorfer (5) 94
8. 9 Nolan Jukish (5) 86
9. 777 Jonah Polson (4) 83
10. 254 Kellen Chapuran (2) 50
11. 37 Montray Thomas (1) 22
50cc Chain 4-8 - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 511 Carl Oakes (8) 184
2. 557 Canaan Zasmeta (10) 166
3. 262 Ethan Mertens (9) 159
4. 95 Elijah Anderson (9) 155
5. 285 Tucker J. King (5) 96
6. 60 Cash Nornberg (5) 87
7. 217 Bentlee Walker (2) 50
8. 250 Louis Oswald (2) 47
9. 753 Ashton P. Thomas (2) 36
10. 8 Brady Hedburg (2) 34
11. 147 Tyler Brindamour (2) 29
12. 282 Ivyn J. Fratzke (1) 20
13. 831 Clayton Larson (1) 18
14. 30 Jacob Prins (1) 18
15. 23 Aliya Troop (1) 16
16. 207 Tristan Penders (1) 12
50cc Oil 4-8-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 8 Brady Hedburg (7) 167
2. 60 Chase Viere (6) 134
3. 240 Leighton Oswald (2) 50
4. 147 Tyler Brindamour (1) 25
5. 335 Ella Pundsack (1) 25
6. 77 Jaxson Pundsack (1) 22
7. 23 Aliya Troop (1) 22
8. 30 William Prins (1) 22
9. 207 Tristan Penders (1) 22
10. 1309 Will Pundsack (1) 18
65cc 7-9-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 511 Carl Oakes (8) 183
2. 23 Caiden Pflipsen (10) 174
3. 85 Mac Nornberg (5) 125
4. 75 Wyatt Borders (6) 94
5. 95 Elijah Anderson (5) 84
6. 557 Canaan Zasmeta (5) 82
7. 8 Ryker Schneider (4) 58
8. 5 Karson Schmidt (3) 58
9. 185 Tyler Bengtson (2) 44
10. 329 Gabriel Strom (2) 44
11. 259 Braylin Deleon (2) 40
12. 217 Bentlee Walker (1) 25
13. 73 Dane Hare (1) 18
14. 753 Ashton P. Thomas (1) 18
15. 817 Isaac Kuseske (1) 16
65cc 10-11-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 25 Braden Barker (11) 191
2. 797 Wyatt Larson (8) 191
3. 337 Caleb Zasmeta (10) 158
4. 188 Haedryn Holub (5) 98
5. 199 Brody Thiel (4) 67
6. 21 Calvin Erickson (4) 63
7. x Lauren Anderson (3) 56
8. 145 Troy Doroff (2) 36
9. 36 Aubri Senn (2) 32
10. 70 Tanner Schlegel (1) 25
11. 326 Carsyn Londgren (1) 20
12. 457 Nick Lange (1) 18
13. 74 Evelynn Hare (1) 12
85cc 7-11 - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 317 Skyler Hill (11) 162
2. 797 Wyatt Larson (6) 145
3. 29 Talan Goble (5) 110
4. 337 Caleb Zasmeta (4) 80
5. 25 Braden Barker (3) 62
6. 7 Matix Schmidt (2) 50
7. 85 Mac Nornberg (2) 47
8. 185 Tyler Bengtson (2) 41
9. 108 Levi Schramm (1) 25
10. 70 Tanner Schlegel (1) 25
11. x Rueben Kramer (1) 20
12. 259 Braylin Deleon (1) 20
13. 457 Nick Lange (1) 18
14. 134 Hunter Kiesow (1) 18
15. 51 Trenton Hilmerson (1) 18
16. 252 Mason Mcgrane (1) 16
17. 238 Tanner Davis (1) 15
85cc 12-15-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 25 Denton Schmidt (11) 200
2. 711 Hannah Oakes (8) 170
3. 584 Jacob Peterschick (9) 166
4. 95 Nathan Kohl (11) 150
5. 89 Dane Ballou (9) 140
6. 1 Brady Pekarek (4) 46
7. 210 Isaac Haglund (2) 43
8. 370 Levi Loken (3) 38
9. 830 Luke Erlandson (1) 22
10. 69 Logan Kuseske (1) 15
80 Open 10-15 - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 25 Denton Schmidt (10) 200
2. 584 Jacob Peterschick (8) 176
3. 29 Talan Goble (5) 104
4. 59 Rj Thorud (1) 22
5. 830 Luke Erlandson (1) 22
6. 3 Carsten Petersen (1) 20
7. 134 Hunter Kiesow (1) 20
8. 254 Kellen Chapuran (1) 20
9. 210 Isaac Haglund (1) 20
10. 108 Levi Schramm (1) 18
125 Only 12+-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 23 Dominic Lindquist (10) 200
2. 76 Jason Boller (10) 173
3. 727 Zac Copa (10) 156
4. 162 Carter Mertens (7) 149
5. 180 Michael Stredelman (8) 144
6. 33 Jared Hood (4) 68
7. 830 Cole Erlandson (3) 46
8. 109 Kevin Welter (1) 20
9. 41 Kurt Pyka (2) 18
10. 3 Tyler Bendickson (1) 18
11. 117 Maverick Woyke (1) 16
12. 44 Brett Abel (1) 15
15-29 - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 234 Taylor Hill (9) 200
2. 898 Ryan Fussy (7) 151
3. 32 Wyatt Jacobs (4) 80
4. 259 Neil A. Ehrenberg (2) 47
5. 168 Marcus G. Evenson (2) 39
6. 89 Mitchell Masters (2) 38
7. 51 Michael Bednarek (2) 37
8. 413 Evan Daudt (2) 36
9. 47 Jesse Horner (2) 26
10. 84 Carter Reece (1) 22
11. 471 Mitchel Moore (1) 18
12. 126 Joe Polansky (1) 16
13. 352 Adam Sobolik (1) 16
14. 279 Riley Groshong (1) 16
15. 487 Trevor Cluraghty (1) 14
16. 255 Andrew Cors (1) 13
17. 134 Evan Van Vickle (1) 12
18. 916 Alex Sand (1) 10
19. 749 Gavin D. Kadlec (1) 9
Vet +30 - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 504 Kirk Nelson (11) 186
2. 902 Josh B. Virnig (6) 147
3. 74 William Pace (5) 96
4. 16 Ralph Feld (3) 62
5. 934 Kevin R. Woizeschke (3) 62
6. 21 Tim Borders (2) 47
7. 613 Ross Erickson (2) 38
8. 171 Corey Erickson (2) 34
9. 5 Mike Schultz (1) 25
10. 483 Chris Gaynor (1) 20
11. 252 Tim Ersbo (1) 18
12. 468 Cory Koljonen (1) 15
13. 27 Jesse Woyke (1) 14
Open A-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 902 Josh B. Virnig (6) 144
2. 934 Kevin R. Woizeschke (3) 69
3. 259 Neil A. Ehrenberg (2) 50
4. 168 Marcus G. Evenson (2) 40
5. 70 Ray Schlegel (1) 25
6. 109 Kevin Welter (1) 22
7. 5 Mike Schultz (1) 20
Lites B - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 89 Mitchell Masters (8) 200
2. 898 Ryan Fussy (7) 156
3. 139 Mitch Grosz (2) 44
4. 469 Nate Hardy (2) 44
5. 32 Wyatt Jacobs (2) 40
6. 352 Adam Sobolik (1) 25
7. 413 Evan Daudt (1) 22
8. 538 Reuben Jacobs (1) 20
9. 107 Brandon Wolter (1) 18
Lites C - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 494 Adam Ness (8) 200
2. 23 Dominic Lindquist (10) 180
3. 76 Jason Boller (10) 164
4. 180 Michael Stredelman (8) 128
5. 162 Carter Mertens (6) 97
6. 175 Austin Midas (5) 78
7. 33 Jared Hood (4) 68
8. 166 Austin Baier (4) 56
9. 89 Dean Jensen (5) 46
10. 279 Riley Groshong (3) 43
11. 23 Michael Bowman (3) 36
12. 41 Kurt Pyka (2) 34
13. 1 Dakota Likens (2) 33
14. 14 Tyler Heinlen (2) 30
15. 507 Taylor Terpstra (2) 26
16. 181 Jacob Kicker (1) 22
17. 261 Blake Johnson (1) 22
18. 555 Hunter Gerber (1) 22
19. 47 Jesse Horner (1) 18
20. 727 Zac Copa (1) 18
21. 44 Brett Abel (1) 14
22. 916 Alex Sand (1) 13
23. x Andrew Major (1) 12
24. 85 Morgan Terpstra (1) 12
25. 204 Raycer Frank (1) 12
26. 218 Sean Biever (1) 12
27. 168 Brendan Humphrey (1) 11
28. 443 Al Thompson (1) 10
29. 830 Cole Erlandson (1) 9
Open B-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 234 Taylor Hill (10) 197
2. 89 Mitchell Masters (10) 185
3. 898 Ryan Fussy (4) 78
4. 413 Evan Daudt (3) 62
5. 51 Michael Bednarek (3) 62
6. 139 Mitch Grosz (2) 40
7. 255 Andrew Cors (1) 16
8. 107 Brandon Wolter (1) 15
9. 471 Mitchel Moore (1) 14
Open C-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 494 Adam Ness (8) 200
2. 74 William Pace (8) 148
3. 23 Michael Bowman (5) 97
4. 279 Riley Groshong (4) 73
5. 166 Austin Baier (3) 62
6. 515 Brandon Stafford (2) 45
7. 47 Jesse Horner (2) 44
8. 1 Dakota Likens (2) 42
9. 14 Tyler Heinlen (2) 39
10. 507 Taylor Terpstra (2) 29
11. 259 Trevor Johnson (1) 22
12. 46 Jake Dunsmoor (1) 22
13. 555 Hunter Gerber (1) 22
14. 443 Al Thompson (1) 20
15. 181 Jacob Kicker (1) 20
16. 487 Trevor Cluraghty (1) 16
17. 126 Joe Polansky (1) 16
18. x Andrew Major (1) 15
19. 85 Morgan Terpstra (1) 14
20. 1 Darren Lent (1) 14
21. 1x Devon Charpenter (1) 13
22. 69 Cody Gallmeier (1) 13
23. 168 Brendan Humphrey (1) 12
Quad 50cc Semi Stock 4-8-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 617 Kelsey Schmitt (11) 194
2. 705 Brenden Kern (11) 188
3. 99 Emmett Olsen (11) 169
4. 8 Brady Hedburg (9) 150
5. 9 Aubrey Jukish (9) 129
6. 427 Mason Christen (8) 128
7. 1 Aubrey Binek (1) 14
Quad 90cc Rec 6-11-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 84 Ethan Leabch (9) 183
2. 4 Ava Erlandson (7) 172
3. 702 Carsyn Miller (8) 124
4. 88 Tate Cronin (6) 116
5. 11 Daniel Niznik (5) 97
6. 45 Kashton Black (4) 80
7. 06 Owen Bruemmer (4) 80
8. 451 Rowan Black (4) 69
9. 540 Tyaus Meyer (2) 40
10. 7 Dawson Weistroffer (2) 32
11. 94 Aubrey Troop (1) 22
12. 617 Kelsey Schmitt (1) 22
13. 1 Devin Dietman (1) 15
Quad 90cc Production 6-15-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 4x Gabe Jukish (9) 194
2. 51 Trenton Hilmerson (8) 179
3. 9 Nolan Jukish (8) 170
4. 61 Arron Lockwood (9) 152
5. 7 Karter Brigmon (6) 105
6. 301 Gage Fuller (3) 60
7. 617 Kelsey Schmitt (2) 36
8. 17 Kali Brigmon (2) 33
Quad Open 16+ - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 457 Tyler Searle (10) 182
2. 24 Jonathan Clark (8) 134
3. 201 Isaac Polson (4) 80
4. 333 Alex Wager (3) 75
5. 777 Jonah Polson (3) 53
6. 624 Erin Gray (3) 51
7. 528 Tristen Rauschendorfer (3) 50
8. 301 Nathan Fuller (2) 47
9. 02 Anthony Crist (2) 38
10. 394 Tanner Johnson (2) 36
11. 46 Brad Passow (2) 36
12. 212 Dave Scherbing (3) 34
13. 221 Benet Semrau (2) 34
14. 929 Bryan Christen (2) 29
15. 14 Nick Norby (1) 25
16. 980 Kaden Woodie (1) 25
17. 90 Neil Larsen (1) 25
18. 530 Eli Van Zee (1) 22
19. 26 Russ Strack (1) 22
20. no Paul Nieman (1) 16
21. 60 Kyle Annala (1) 15
22. 873 Taven Woodie (1) 15
23. 13 Matt Bruun (1) 14
24. 528 Mitchell Nelson (1) 13
25. 28 Ashley Tibbetts (1) 11
Quad 50 Rec 4-8 - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 13 Tyler Mueller (9) 173
2. 34 Easton Holsapple (9) 173
3. 10 Ethan Strang (7) 170
4. 504 Owen Mart (5) 84
5. 4 Ava Erlandson (3) 75
6. 223 Ashlynn Pflipsen (4) 62
7. 23 William Rahn (3) 58
8. 1x Jace Pekarek (4) 57
9. 27 Bennett Rahn (3) 56
10. 3 Alivia Troop (1) 18
11. 14 Michael Januscheitis (1) 18
12. 815 Blake Ford (1) 18
13. 1 Colton Dietman (1) 14
14. 88 Sophie Kirkeby (1) 13
Quad Stock 90 6-15-mfn - Best 8 finishes
Pos. # District ID Name (attended) Points
1. 4x Gabe Jukish (9) 189
2. 9 Nolan Jukish (8) 174
3. 301 Gage Fuller (11) 167
4. 61 Arron Lockwood (9) 154
5. 6 Paul Nieman (11) 150
6. 22 Libby Reitmeier (10) 119
7. 4 Dane Miller (9) 119
8. 705 Brenden Kern (9) 114
9. 702 Carsyn Miller (9) 101
10. 17 Kali Brigmon (6) 94
11. 51 Trenton Hilmerson (4) 84
12. 424 Claire Pflipsen (5) 61
13. 7 Karter Brigmon (2) 36
14. 23 Caiden Pflipsen (2) 27
15. 540 Tyaus Meyer (2) 16
16. 94 Aubrey Troop (1) 13
17. 21 Keighley Bruun (1) 11
www.TracksideSoftware.com