Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Hubbard County Fair Race
07/12/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 09:13 pm
50cc Chain 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 313 ktm 2306468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 1 1
2 7 ktm Parker Tsuji Bena, MN DNF 2
3 4 ktm Sophia Ramsey West Fargo, ND 2 3
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 09:13 pm
80 Open 10-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 1 1
DNS 525 yam Cory Johnson Park Rapids, MN DNF DNS
DNS 22 hon Peter Mickelberg Sioux Falls, SD DNF DNS
125 Only 12+-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 114 yam 2812765 Simon Briggs Bemidji, MN 1 1
2 320 yam 899671 Parker Davis Rochert, MN 2 2
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 09:13 pm
Vet +30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 403 yam John Farrington Akeley, MN 1 1
2 243 unk Tyson Sonnenberg Vergas, MN 3 2
3 783 yam Jeff Davis Rochert, MN 5 3
4 468k ktm 335138 Cory Koljonen New York Mills, MN 7 4
5 176 yam 608040 Cory Ramsey West Fargo, ND 4 5
6 233 hon Dereck Haapala Menahga, MN 6 6
7 468 yam 2183959 Clayton Montella Detroit Lakes, MN 8 7
8 4 suz Nick Mills Frazee, MN 2 8
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 09:13 pm
65cc 7-9-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 115 ktm 2188859 Spencer Briggs Bemidji, MN 1 1
65cc 10-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 59 ktm 3297635 Rj Thorud Greenfield, MN 1 1
2 523 suz Noah Phillippi Park Rapids, MN 3 2
3 702 ktm Maverick Mcmonigal Breezy Point, MN 4 3
DNF 113 kaw Chandler Bower Bemidji, MN 2 DNF
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 09:13 pm
Lites B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 181 ktm 2694661 Zach Berttunen Menahga, MN 4 1
2 114 yam 2812765 Simon Briggs Bemidji, MN 2 2
3 20 yam 673391 Mitchell Masters Merrifield, MN 3 3
4 717 yam 2210953 Taner Berttunen Menahga, MN DNF 4
5 189 kaw 2082903 Tegan Kako Menahga, MN 1 5
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 09:13 pm
Lites C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 181 ktm 2083010 Jacob Kicker Menahga, MN 3 1
2 555 ktm 879823 Hunter Gerber Hill City, MN 2 2
3 243 yam Tyson Sonnenberg Vergas, MN 1 3
4 138 kaw Colton Rabey Hill City, MN 4 4
5 200 suz 2082927 Justen Berttunen Menahga, MN 5 5
6 320 yam 899671 Parker Davis Rochert, MN 6 6
7 72 kaw Evan Edevold Park Rapids, MN 7 7
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 09:13 pm
Quad Rec 6-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 108 unk Jackson Hadrava Laporte, MN 1 1
Quad 50 Rec 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 10 kaw Keegan Irish Bemidji, MN 1 1
2 8 pls Kyra Zieske Pennock, MN 2 2
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 09:13 pm
50cc Oil 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 313 ktm 2306468 Grayson Wirth Frazee, MN 1 1
2 7 ktm Jase Sonnenberg Vergas, MN 2 2
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 09:13 pm
85cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 115 ktm 2188859 Spencer Briggs Bemidji, MN 1 1
2 59 ktm 3297635 Rj Thorud Greenfield, MN 3 2
3 113 kaw Chandler Bower Bemidji, MN 2 3
4 702 ktm Maverick Mcmonigal Breezy Point, MN 4 4
85cc 12-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 107 suz Isaiah Phillippi Park Rapids, MN 1 1
2 813 kaw Kobe Burton Park Rapids, MN 2 2
3 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 3 3
DNS 525 yam Cory Johnson Park Rapids, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 09:13 pm
Open B-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 307 kaw 827649 Caleb Koljonen New York Mills, MN 1 1
2 189 kaw 2082903 Tegan Kako Menahga, MN 3 2
3 181 ktm 2694661 Zach Berttunen Menahga, MN 5 3
4 20 yam 673391 Mitchell Masters Merrifield, MN 4 4
DNF 141 yam 2122602 Jorah Maaninga Menahga, MN 2 DNF
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 09:13 pm
Open C-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 181 ktm 2083010 Jacob Kicker Menahga, MN 4 1
2 555 ktm 879823 Hunter Gerber Hill City, MN 1 2
3 200 suz 2082927 Justen Berttunen Menahga, MN 2 3
4 4 yam Matt Olson Park Rapids, MN 7 4
5 138 kaw Colton Rabey Hill City, MN 5 5
DNF 519 hon 647556 Darien Mickelson Menahaga, MN 3 DNF
DNF 468 yam 2183959 Clayton Montella Detroit Lakes, MN 6 DNF
DNS 166 yam 3331500 Austin Baier Brainerd, MN 8 DNS
DNS 681 ktm Kim Johnson Detroit Lakes, MN DNS DNS
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com