Motocity Raceway Page 1 of 1
Benton County Fair Race
08/01/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 09:41 pm
80 Open 10-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 830 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 3 1 25
2 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 4 2 22
3 22 kaw 2231502 Kona Rodrigues Clearlake, MN 1 3 20
4 x yam 3297635 Rj Thorud Greenfield, MN 6 4 18
5 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 2 5 16
6 151 hon Carter Lyrek Watkins, MN 5 6 15
DNS 162 ktm 3143687 Carter Mertens St Cloud, MN DNS DNS
125 Only 12+-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 kaw Michael Stredelman Foley, MN 1 1 25
2 hx hon Nick Pozorski St Joseph, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 09:41 pm
50cc Chain 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 ktm Karson Schmidt Kimball, MN 1 1 25
2 817 cob Isaac Kuseske Watkins, MN 2 2 22
3 15 ktm Finnegan Bromenschenkel Ramsey, MN 3 3 20
50cc Oil 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 262 ktm 2306469 Ethan Mertens St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 147 ktm Austin Happe Monticello, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 09:41 pm
15-29
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 236 kaw 888154 Ryan Sand Waite Park, MN 2 1 25
2 288 yam Jessup Pearson St Michael, MN 1 2 22
3 1 hon 2262482 Jamison Williams Big Lake, MN 3 3 20
4 696 hon 3155736 Taylor Skelton Clear Lake, MN 4 4 18
Vet +30
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 30 hon 315408 Troy Johnson Blaine, MN 1 1 25
2 319 hon Danny Smith St Cloud, MN 2 2 22
3 171 hon Corey Erickson Mora, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 09:41 pm
Quad Sport-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x cob Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 4 1 25
2 428 apx Jayden Schmitt Long Prairie, MN 1 2 22
3 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 2 3 20
4 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 3 4 18
5 1 hon Keegan Midas Foley, MN 5 5 16
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 09:41 pm
Quad 50cc 4-8-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 1 1 25
2 617 apx Kelsey Schmitt Long Prairie, MN 2 2 22
Quad Rec 6-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 pls Dane Miller Cold Spring, MN 1 1 25
2 509 pls Tyaus Meyer Albany, MN 2 2 22
3 71 pls Reed Malikowski St Cloud, MN 3 3 20
4 06 yam Isaac Duea St Cloud, MN 6 4 18
5 702 pls Carsyn Miller Swanville, MN 4 5 16
6 17 cat Owen Erickson Sartell, MN 5 6 15
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 09:41 pm
Quad 450 Prod
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 122 hon 2194427 Gunnar Carlson Stillwater, MN 3 1 25
2 221 hon Benet Semrau Foley, MN 2 2 22
3 012x yam 2231581 Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN 1 3 20
DNS 333 yam 3320753 Alex Wager Foley, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 09:41 pm
Lites B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 288 yam Jessup Pearson St Michael, MN 1 1 25
2 638 suz Derek Kulzer Richmond, MN 2 2 22
Lites C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66 ktm Jordan Kowalczyk Royalton, MN 2 1 25
2 7x hon Chase Pekarek Foley, MN 1 2 22
3 16 yam Mitchell Hribar Princeton, MN 3 3 20
4 30 hon Trevor Johnson Shoreview, MN 9 4 18
5 18 kaw Michael Stredelman Foley, MN 8 5 16
6 17 hon Ryan Skroch Holdingford, MN 4 6 15
7 96 kaw Jacob Heun Sartell, MN 6 7 14
8 96x yam 2273217 Alec Sharp Wayzata, MN 5 8 13
9 11 ktm Darren Lent Rice, MN 7 9 12
DNS 808 ktm 2231547 Robert Vaughan Clearwater, MN DNS DNS
DNS 7 yam Jesse Mcclay Princeton, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 09:41 pm
65cc 7-9-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 21 ktm Calvin Erickson Mora, MN 1 1 25
65cc 10-11-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 37 ktm Mason Christianson Kimball, MN 1 1 25
2 14 hon Keegan Midas Foley, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 09:41 pm
Quad Stock 90 6-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x cob Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 2 2 22
3 15 yam Logan Reed Fort Ripley, MN 3 3 20
4 705 drr 2262413 Brenden Kern Cold Spring, MN 4 4 18
5 22 drr Libby Reitmeier Rockville, MN 6 5 16
DNF 29 drr Isaak Miller Cold Spring, MN 5 DNF
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 09:41 pm
Quad 50 Rec 4-8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 pls 2308879 Ethan Leabch Foley, MN 1 1 25
2 509 pls Tyaus Meyer Albany, MN 2 2 22
3 8 pls Kyra Zieske Pennock, MN 3 3 20
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 09:41 pm
85cc 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 x yam 3297635 Rj Thorud Greenfield, MN 1 1 25
2 7 kas 2022109 Matix Schmidt Kimball, MN 2 2 22
DNS 16 hon Logan Kuseske Watkins, MN DNF DNS
DNS 357 kaw Jackson Packard Milaca, MN DNS DNS
85cc 12-15-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 830 ktm 2231556 Luke Erlandson Brainerd, MN 2 1 25
2 22 kaw 2231502 Kona Rodrigues Clearlake, MN 1 2 22
3 25 ktm Denton Schmidt Swanville, MN 3 3 20
4 175 ktm 2230795 Tatum Thorud Loretto, MN 4 4 18
5 27 suz Trevor Johnson Rice, MN 5 5 16
DNS 2 kaw Joe Swanson Foley, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 09:41 pm
Open A-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 236 kaw 888154 Ryan Sand Waite Park, MN 1 1 25
DNS 143 kaw Alex Packard Milaca, MN 2 DNS
Open B-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 288 yam Jessup Pearson St Michael, MN 1 1 25
2 638 suz Derek Kulzer Richmond, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 09:41 pm
Open C-MFN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 526 hon Charlie Prom St Cloud, MN 1 1 25
2 7 hon Chase Pekarek Foley, MN 2 2 22
3 xx yam 2083023 Zachery Casper Rice, MN 3 3 20
4 96 yam 2273217 Alec Sharp Wayzata, MN 4 4 18
5 396 yam Riley Heinlen Baxter, MN 5 5 16
6 166 suz 3331500 Austin Baier Brainerd, MN DNF 6 15
DNS 808 ktm 2231547 Robert Vaughan Clearwater, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 14
Printed: 09:41 pm
Quad Production 6-15-mfn
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x cob Gabe Jukish Deerwood, MN 1 1 25
2 9 apx Nolan Jukish Deerwood, MN 2 2 22
Race Results Race: 15
Printed: 09:41 pm
Quad Open 16+
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 122 hon 2194427 Gunnar Carlson Stillwater, MN 1 1 25
2 418 hon Drew Murphy Foley, MN 5 2 22
3 012x yam 2231581 Paul Nieman Little Falls, MN 7 3 20
4 211 hon Bodin Semrau Foley, MN 3 4 18
5 2 yam Tanner Brudwick 8 5 16
6 221 hon Benet Semrau Foley, MN 2 6 15
7 77 hon Ben Waytashek 6 7 14
8 27 unk Gaige Strassburg Burtrum, MN 9 8 13
9 37 hon Noah Herbst Foley, MN 4 9 12
DNS 333 yam 3320753 Alex Wager Foley, MN DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 09:41 pm
PB exhibition
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 88 yam Jessup Pearson St Michael, MN 1 1
2 7 kaw 755318 Randy Nistler Saint Cloud, MN 2 2
3 - hon Tim Konz Kimball, MN 3 3
4 512 hon Josh Klaverkamp Clearwater, MN 4 4
5 5 kaw 673399 Adrian J. Nistler Saint Cloud, MN 5 5
6 317 unk Logan Vannurden Royalton, MN 6 6
7 1 kaw Kyle Beumer Clear Water, MN 7 7
8 20 kaw Josh Lingofelt 8 8
9 193 hon Mitchell Hribar Princeton, MN 9 9
10 15 unk Nathan Bellinger 10 10
11 382 kaw 767220 Shane Marsyla Saint Cloud, MN 11 11
12 4 hon 647525 Dustin A. Preusser Sartell, MN 12 12
13 320 hon Drew Schultz Mose, MN 13 13
14 xr hon James Albas 14 14
15 333 kaw Andy Travaslie St Augusta, MN 15 15
16 17 unk Brandon Mehrwerth St Stephen, MN 16 16
17 211 hon Justin Thies Litchfield, MN 17 17
18 115 yam Dan Leabch Foley, MN 18 18
19 p hon Josh Molitor 19 19
DNF 27 unk Corey Mehrwerth St Stephen, MN DNS DNF
DNF 926 unk Nick Miller DNS DNF
DNF 138 kaw Dustin Ressemann DNS DNF
DNF y hon Scott Laudenbach South Haven, MN DNS DNF
DNF 526 hon Charlie Prom St Cloud, MN DNS DNF
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com